Results 3 of 3
Unfurnished
Cromwell East, 1777 SE 15th St #120, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $2.78/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Cromwell East
1777 SE 15th St #120, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
2 bedroom ground floor walk out to dock condo with amazing canal and intracoastal views. Parking spot is steps away from the hall entrance to the condo unit that is three from the very east end of se 15 st. Step right out onto the lawn by the dock slips. Dockage is possible for up to a 42 foot long boat. 5 minutes away from ocean access through the port everglades inlet. The space overlooks a 120 foot wide canal with single family homes across the way and intracoastal views to the east. Walk a few steps next door for the water taxi, or to enjoy live music, and hand feed the tarpons at the 15th street fisheries.
Unfurnished
Cromwell East, 1777 SE 15th St #215, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 840 SqFt
  • $2.98/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Cromwell East
1777 SE 15th St #215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Waterfront living with private boat slip available! Beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo in a prime fort lauderdale location offering serene canal views with a beautiful open water feel and glimpses of the intracoastal corridor. Bright open layout with direct dock access, modern kitchen with shaker cabinetry, bar seating, and ample storage. Updated bathrooms with elegant finishes. Community amenities include pool, bbq area, and bike/kayak storage. Minutes from las olas, beaches, dining, supermarkets, and airport. Dock accommodates boats up to 42 ft with 9-ft beam, $200.00/month. No pets. 700+ credit score and full background check required. Showings availables strating on 05/19/26, no exceptions.Washer and dryer are shared.
Unfurnished
Cromwell East, 1777 SE 15th St #404, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,375
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 724 SqFt
  • $3.28/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Cromwell East
1777 SE 15th St #404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Boater's dream opportunity! Rare chance to rent a furnished 1bd/1ba condo with a deeded dock (9-10 ft beam) and no fixed bridges to the ocean, offering direct intracoastal access and beautiful water and city views from this bright north-facing unit. Dock is conveniently located right next to the pool. Features include an updated kitchen with new quartz counters and island, new refrigerator and stove, new sink with disposal, and new vinyl plank flooring. New hurricane sliding doors, windows, and a rain-glass front door will be installed. New roof in 2025. Assigned parking, guest parking, pool, grill area, and same-floor laundry. Located in the a-rated harbordale school zone, walkable to 15th street fisheries/fort lauderdale water taxi, and minutes to the beach & fort lauderdale airport.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 6
Furnished
Harbor Haven, 95 N Birch Rd #304, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$2,350 $200
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 795 SqFt
  • $2.96/SqFt
Condo for rent in Harbor Haven
95 N Birch Rd #304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Fully furnished and available from may 16th! Experience refined coastal living in this updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, located just steps from fort lauderdale's renowned beaches, with sebastian beach only yards away. The unit offers direct ocean views and along castillo st and birch rd from the private balcony, living and dining areas. Situated behind the ritz carlton, residents can easily access a variety of bars, restaurants, las olas boulevard, and water taxi services. Tranquil ocean, enjoy sunbathing by the pool directly on intracoastal. Extras include assigned undercover parking, onsite laundry, onsite gym and community room, elevator. This property combines an exceptional lifestyle of both beach and intracoastal living. Pets are not permitted. Shorter periods are $neg.
Furnished
Tradewinds By The Sea, 2029 N Ocean Blvd #109, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33305, image 1
$3,800
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $3.45/SqFt
Condo for rent in Tradewinds By The Sea
2029 N Ocean Blvd #109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
This unit is nearly brand new. Building recently finished a full remodel as well. Concrete resoration is complete. New lobby. New patio. New community room and gym. New pool and summer kitchen. Quiet, boutique building just a stones throw from the beach. 1 dedicated garage parking space.
Unfurnished
Tradewinds By The Sea, 2029 N Ocean Blvd #509, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33305, image 1
$2,900 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $2.64/SqFt
Condo for rent in Tradewinds By The Sea
2029 N Ocean Blvd #509, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Live just steps from fort lauderdale beach on prestigious a1a! Enjoy ocean breezes and views from your oversized balcony in this spacious, light-filled residence offered furnished or unfurnished. Features include a large kitchen, in-unit washer and dryer, expansive living area with breakfast bar and built-in bar, perfect for entertaining. Walk-in closets and bathrooms in both bedrooms. Garage parking included. Resort-style amenities feature a pool, hot tub, bbq area, social/party room, and fitness center. Minutes to parks, dining, shopping, and nightlife — enjoy true beachside living in the heart of it all!
1 - 3 of 6 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/2857
North
Canal
Intercoastal
0111.5/2840
North
Canal
Intercoastal
0111/1724
North
Canal
Intercoastal
0221.5/2840
South
Intercoastal
Canal
0221/1724
South
Intercoastal
Canal
0331.5/2840
South
Canal
Intercoastal
Water
0331/1724
South
Canal
Intercoastal
Water
0441.5/2840
North
Intercoastal
Canal
Water
0441/1724
North
Intercoastal
Canal
Water
0551.5/2840
North
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 857
Exposure:
North
View:
Canal
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 840
Exposure:
North