$950,000
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,217 SqFt
- $295/SqFt
House for sale5361 N Palm Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463 Beautiful sfm, 5/2.5/2 on a half acre land, with no hoa! Enjoy wood-style and vinyl flooring throughout, plus a stunning outdoor setup featuring a pool, expansive patio, and bbq area perfect for entertaining. Plenty of room for your toys.The kitchen stands out with artistic painted walls, new cabinets, quartz countertops, a large island, two stoves, and a commercial-grade refrigerator ideal for hosting! 2023 roof and solar panels fully paid. A rare opportunity to enjoy a private, ranch-style feel right in the heart of the city! Over 3, 000 square feet of living area in this unique single-family home offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms on an oversized 0.53-acre lot—with no hoa! This property blends comfort and versatility, featuring wood-style and vinyl flooring throughout. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a large patio, sparkling pool, and dedicated seating area perfect for barbecues and entertaining. Plenty of space for all your toys—bring your cars and boat! Tucked away on a private road, this home offers added privacy and features a remote-controlled entry gate for added security and convenience, all while being centrally located. The kitchen is a true standout, showcasing beautiful painted wall art, new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a spacious island. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, it includes two stoves and a large commercial-grade refrigerator with freezer. Additional highlights include solar panels on 2023 roof, fully paid by the seller, providing energy efficiency and peace of mind for years to come. This one-of-a-kind property delivers the feel of a peaceful ranch-style retreat right in the heart of the city—don't miss this incredible opportunity!