Premium Real Estate For Sale in 34116 Zip Code

Collier County | Updated
Results 2 of 2
Berkshire Village Villas, 1327 Monarch Cir #11, Naples, Florida 34116, image 1
$399,000 $20K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,860 SqFt
  • $215/SqFt
Premium
Villa for sale in Berkshire Village Villas
1327 Monarch Cir #11, Naples, FL 34116
Amazing value and low fees for a spotless 1, 860 sq ft home, with a 2 car garage, huge driveway, community swimming pool, pickleball and tennis. The views of the waterway are full of birds and boaters enjoying the day. Inside, it just gets better with a move in ready finished home. All new appliances including a new washer and dryer, fresh paint and flooring throughout. Granite countertops in the kitchen and master bath, plus the added bonus of a 1/2 bath downstairs for visitors, so they aren't going into your kids bathroom upstairs. And yes, the master bedroom and the laundry are both downstairs. This home sits on your own land on the quiet side of berkshire village, far away from any highways. Behind the home, you can build a private pool or deck or many other possible amenities. Although this home is in an hoa, the fees are about as low as you would pay for someone to mow your lawn if you didn't have fees, but the lawn care and sprinkler maintenance is included, and of course so is the community pool and tennis court! That's a bargain. This is carefree waterfront living on your own land. The canal behind the home is over 100 feet across. The canoe behind the home is yours to to keep to explore over 11 miles of canal and golden gate lake.
Berkshire Village Villas, 1462 Churchill Cir #T204, Naples, Florida 34116, image 1
$295,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,350 SqFt
  • $219/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Berkshire Village Villas
1462 Churchill Cir #T204, Naples, FL 34116
Resort style living everyday ! This beautifully appointed family home nestled in highly desirable berkshire village boast 3 bedrooms, main en-suite and separate family bathroom with shower over bath. This freshly painted and well maintained family home offers large windows with loads of natural light, high ceilings and a beautiful flow to the enclosed balcony with gorgeous garden views. Situated close to the pool and tennis courts, this home offers it all. Stainless steel appliances and remote control ceiling fans included. Close proximity to private/public or charter schools, publix, cvs, walgreens + downtown naples, the beach and i75. Schedule your private tour today to secure. Motivated and serious seller.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
34116, FL Snapshot
68
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$189K to $5.7M
Price Tier
30
Pending Sales
$460K
Median Closed Price
96
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 34116, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile