Results 1 of 1
Furnished
Atlantic 2 At The Point, 21150 NE 38th Ave #405, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$3,450
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,210 SqFt
  • $2.85/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Atlantic 2 At The Point
21150 NE 38th Ave #405, Aventura, FL 33180
Huge 1 1.5 bedroom unit over 1200 squar foot - with 600 square foot terrace, full renovated unit. Open kitchen to living room/dining room. The kitchen has a wall oven and, an induction cooktop range with pots—an extra large patio for outdoor relaxing. Living at the point is enjoying the many amenities: 3 pools, a cafe, a nail and hair salon, organized exercise classes, a sauna, a steam, room, a quiet lounge, a children's playground, a tennis court, bbq areas, and many more!!! Living at the point is being on vacation!! Fully furnished and equipped, with the option to rent unfurnished if preferred.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 4
Furnished
3000 Island Boulevard, 3000 Island Blvd #903, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$5,500 $500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,520 SqFt
  • $3.62/SqFt
Condo for rent in 3000 Island Boulevard
3000 Island Blvd #903, Aventura, FL 33160
Beautiful two bedroom, two bathrooms residence available for rent in the highly desired williams island. Fully furnished and in excellent condition, featuring a new kitchen with modern appliances and comfortable carpeted bedrooms. Enjoy peaceful views and full access to the world-class williams island amenities, including pools, tennis, spa, marina, fitness center, restaurants, and more. Rented till january 2026.
Furnished
3000 Island Boulevard, 3000 Island Blvd #2305, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$8,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,154 SqFt
  • $3.95/SqFt
Condo for rent in 3000 Island Boulevard
3000 Island Blvd #2305, Aventura, FL 33160
Spectacular views to the intracoastal and ocean from this bright and spacious home in the beautiful 3000 bldg at williams island. Rare 3 bedroom 3 bathroom with access to the wrap-around balcony from every room. Enjoy the newly renovated pool area with cabana covered lounge areas, hot tub, summer kitchen/ bbq area. Building is pet friendly up to 25 lbs. Live in prestigious williams island with full amenities: 24 hr security & valet, community pools, 27, 000 sq ft gym and spa, 14 tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, 2 padel courts, hair salon, marina, 4 restaurants, kids playground, basketball court, doggie park, complimentary shuttle service, hi tech security, walking/running trail, concierge, walk to shops & restaurants and close to aventura mall, a+ schools.
Furnished
Atlantic 3 At The Point, 21050 NE 38th Ave #2803, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$10,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,690 SqFt
  • $3.72/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Atlantic 3 At The Point
21050 NE 38th Ave #2803, Aventura, FL 33180
Fully renovated, and furnished 3 bedroom + den (with murphy bed)+ 3 full bath apartment. Private elevator access takes you directly into this high floor unit with amazing unobstructed ocean views over golden beach, wood floors throughout. Open kitchen with top of the line appliances.. Sub-zero, wolf etc. New bathrooms....Nothing original left in this unit. Enjoy the fitness classes, spa, 3 pools, 4 tennis courts and events and activities of this sought after community.
1 - 3 of 4 Results

About Atlantic 2 At The Point

Welcome to the beautiful Atlantic 2 at The Point, located at 21150 Point Pl in the vibrant city of Aventura, Florida. This luxurious condo building was built in 1996 and boasts 166 units, each offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean.

As a resident of Atlantic 2 at The Point, you will have access to an array of amenities that will make you feel like you are living in a five-star resort. Take a dip in the pool, relax in the sauna or hot tub, play a game of tennis on the courts, or work out in the fitness center. You can also enjoy the clubhouse, library, business center, and billiard room. For outdoor enthusiasts, there are bike storage facilities, walking trails, and a playground.

The Homeowner Association (HOA) fees are $0.78 per square foot, which includes access to all of the amenities, as well as transportation services, management, and trash removal.