Ensenada Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Unfurnished
Ensenada, 3475 N Country Club Dr #805, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$2,200 $200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,081 SqFt
  • $2.04/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Ensenada
3475 N Country Club Dr #805, Aventura, FL 33180
Large 2 bedroom/2bathroom unit. Nice balcony with a great view of the golf course. Stainless kitchen, central ac, walk-in closets, 1 assigned parking space, pool, social room, exercise room and laundry on premises. Close to aventura mall. No pets, by association. No short term rentals allowed.
Furnished
Ensenada, 3475 N Country Club Dr #405, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$2,375 $25
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,081 SqFt
  • $2.20/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Ensenada
3475 N Country Club Dr #405, Aventura, FL 33180
Live in a centrally located aventura condo on the circle with beautiful golf course views. This fully furnished/unfurnished split-floor-plan residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy. The unit features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a new a/c, and tastefully upgraded bathrooms. Cable, internet, and water are included. Ideally situated within walking distance to the waterways, houses of worship, and nearby shops, and just 5 minutes from aventura mall.
Furnished
Ensenada, 3475 N Country Club Dr #312, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$2,350
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 994 SqFt
  • $2.36/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Ensenada
3475 N Country Club Dr #312, Aventura, FL 33180
Beautiful remodeled and well kept apt. 2/2 tiled, well furnished, assigned parking space. Water, basic cable and internet included. Laundry located in each floor. Easy walk to aventura mall, next to golf course. Great community. Available may 1st

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Ensenada, 3401 N Country Club Dr #519, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $2.54/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Ensenada
3401 N Country Club Dr #519, Aventura, FL 33180
Bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence on the 5th floor at ensenada condo, offering beautiful open views and located just steps from the turnberry golf course. This elegant unit features a brand-new a/c system, smart lock entry, hurricane shutters on the balcony, and generous closet space, including a walk-in closet. Hoa includes wi-fi, cable, internet, and hot water. Residents enjoy amenities such as a pool, bbq area, fitness center, and guest parking (first come, first served). All ages welcome. Ideally located near aventura mall, waterways shoppes, beaches, parks, aventura hospital, public transportation, and fort lauderdale airport.
Unfurnished
Ensenada, 3401 N Country Club Dr #812, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$2,600
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 994 SqFt
  • $2.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Ensenada
3401 N Country Club Dr #812, Aventura, FL 33180
This well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence spans 944 sqft. The renovated kitchen features top-of-the- line stainless steel appliances, perfect for those who love to cook and entertain. Situated in a highly sought-after area of aventura, this property provides easy access to world-class amenities, including upscale shopping, fine dining, and the pristine beaches of south florida. Easy to show, video available upon request. Water, cable & wifi included. ** video available upon request. Pool is closed due to seawall repairs.
Furnished
Ensenada, 3401 N Country Club Dr #716, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$2,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 741 SqFt
  • $2.97/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Ensenada
3401 N Country Club Dr #716, Aventura, FL 33180
Bright and spacious unit located in the heart of aventura with beautiful golf course views. This fully renovated and well-maintained residence offers abundant natural light, and comfortable living spaces. Conveniently located near aventura mall, beaches, dining, and major highways. *please note pool is currently closed for seawall work and landlord will be providing the association deposit. Water, cable & wifi included. It can be rented furnished or unfurnished, offering flexibility to suit tenant needs. Easy to show and video available upon request.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 23
Unfurnished
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #717, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,650
  • Studio
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $2.04/SqFt
Condo for rent in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #717, Aventura, FL 33160
Experience the comfort and light of this spacious corner residence featuring panoramic views of the city skyline and the bay. Perfectly located at the entrance of the exclusive williams island neighborhood, this condominium offers convenient access to supermarkets, restaurants, cafés, shops, and entertainment. The unit is well-maintained and ready to be customized to your personal style. Enjoy the security of a gated entrance and on-site management, plus a variety of amenities including two sparkling pools, tennis courts, fitness center, and bbq area. Discover the opportunity to live in one of aventura’s most desirable communities.
Unfurnished
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #2101, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,400
  • Studio
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.85/SqFt
Condo for rent in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #2101, Aventura, FL 33160
Perfect location in aventura. Great corner unit in this community with plenty of amenities. Walking distance to fresh market and major shopping area. Easy to show.
Unfurnished
The Clipper At Biscayne Cove, 18151 NE 31st Ct #1411, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,150
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 918 SqFt
  • $2.34/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Clipper At Biscayne Cove
18151 NE 31st Ct #1411, Aventura, FL 33160
Spacious one bedroom and 1.5 bathroom condo with 918 sqft on the 14th floor, located in williams island, very quiet and private locations. The units will be available on novembers 1st. This bright and open unit offers a quiet and peaceful water view! Porcelain floors, open kitchen style, spacious bathroom and walking closet & extra storage space. Security is a plus, gated community with 24h attended lobby, valet parking, pool, jacuzzi, gym, tennis court and more. You can enjoy a walking distance for a coffee, milk or oj... Steps away from aventura mall, shops, golf course, parks, and restaurants. Impact windows will be installed, permitting already approved.
1 - 3 of 23 Results

About Ensenada

Welcome to Ensenada, a luxurious residential subdivision located in the heart of Aventura, South Florida. This stunning condo building boasts a prime location at 33180 zip code, in Miami-Dade County, known for its beautiful beaches, vibrant culture, and world-class amenities.

Ensenada was built in 1974 and features 277 units, each designed with the highest standards of quality and comfort. Whether you're looking for a cozy one-bedroom apartment or a spacious three-bedroom penthouse, Ensenada has something for everyone.

Residents of Ensenada enjoy a wide range of amenities, including a billiard room, clubhouse, fitness center, laundry, barbecue, picnic area, pool, library, transportation service, elevators, security, pier, storage, hobby room, sauna, management, maintenance, trash, and more. The community also features a marina, perfect for boating enthusiasts.