The Landmark Condos For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Unfurnished
The Landmark, 20185 E Country Club Dr #901, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$6,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 3,010 SqFt
  • $1.99/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in The Landmark
20185 E Country Club Dr #901, Aventura, FL 33180
This unique residence features a 3, 000+ sq. Ft. Open floor plan, encompassing 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, plus an 800+ sq. Ft. Wrap-around balcony, boasting magnificent easterly views of the ocean, intracoastal, golden beach, and city and golf course views. The primary bedroom is situated separately on the southeast side of the residence and offers a large sitting area with balcony access. The primary bath offers a separate jetted tub and shower with the vanity offering dual sinks. The 2nd & 3rd bedrooms share a bath. There is a powder room bath off foyer for guests. 3 parking spaces side-by-side in the 1st floor parking garage. The landmark offers many amenities, including 24-hour security, tennis, heated pool & spa, fitness room, & more. Close to airport, beach, fine dining and much more!
Unfurnished
The Landmark, 20185 E Country Club Dr #2505, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$3,800
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,340 SqFt
  • $2.84/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in The Landmark
20185 E Country Club Dr #2505, Aventura, FL 33180
Astonishing panoramic views with spectacular sunsets, high floor corner unit, large terrace to ocean, intracoastal and famous turnberry golf course. 1, 340 sf, 2br/2ba with tile floor throughout. Renovated and upgraded new kitchen, new appliances, built-in closets, new ac and water heater, design shower doors, new master bath with carrara porcelain. Luxury apartment building, 24 hours security, valet, swimming pool, jacuzzi, tennis court, new zen garden, sauna, new gym, bbq for your parties, billiard, party room, business center, library, new elevators. On top you have direct access to famous don soffer exercise trail. Near aventura mall, gulfstream park, international airports and beaches. Bring your luggage and your wine, and enjoy the fabulous sunset over the immaculate golf course!
Furnished
The Landmark, 20185 E Country Club Dr #904, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$3,990 $200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,240 SqFt
  • $3.22/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in The Landmark
20185 E Country Club Dr #904, Aventura, FL 33180
Reduced!!!Reduced!!Best location in aventura!!!What a view!!! 2 bedrooms 2 baths, remodeled and vacant!!! Tiled floors, balcony and washer and dryer inside the unit.Building offers 24 hours security.Resort style amenities, tennis court, gym, sauna, business center, concierge, 24 hours securiry, valet .

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 11
Unfurnished
Harborside At The Waterways, 3640 Yacht Club Dr #1507, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$4,500 $250
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,430 SqFt
  • $3.15/SqFt
Condo for rent in Harborside At The Waterways
3640 Yacht Club Dr #1507, Aventura, FL 33180
Welcome to this breathtaking 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence where luxury meets lifestyle! From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light and frame spectacular panoramic views. Step out onto the expansive balcony and enjoy every sunrise and sunset—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept kitchen features sleek white acrylic cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern lighting. Throughout the home, oversized matte tiles add a contemporary touch. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom with a jetted soaking tub. Additional highlights include an interior laundry area, two first-floor garage parking spaces, and a storage unit.
Furnished
Waterview 2, 20515 E Country Club Dr #1244, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$2,975 $225
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 992 SqFt
  • $3.00/SqFt
Condo for rent in Waterview 2
20515 E Country Club Dr #1244, Aventura, FL 33180
Rare furnished corner unit in a recently remodeled building offering 270-degree panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal waterway, golden beach residences, city skyline, and western sunsets. This fully redesigned residence features a modern aesthetic, split-bedroom floor plan, new high-impact windows, and a spacious balcony accessible from two main living areas with views from every room.
Furnished
Hamptons West, 20281 E Country Club Dr #1114, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$6,000 $1K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,800 SqFt
  • $3.33/SqFt
Condo for rent in Hamptons West
20281 E Country Club Dr #1114, Aventura, FL 33180
Welcome to the heart of aventura, fl! This stunning, fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo. With its prime location, you’ll be just moments away from shopping, restaurants, the airport, and the beautiful beach. This condo offers more than just a convenient location. Step into a world of luxury with access to a spa, two pools, a movie theatre, and a state of the art gym. Whether you're looking to relax or stay active, this condo has it all. But the real showstopper? The killer views. Imagine waking up to breathtaking sights every morning and enjoying mesmerizing sunsets from the comfort of your own home. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to live in the heart of aventura.
1 - 3 of 11 Results

About The Landmark

Welcome to The Landmark, a luxurious residential subdivision located at 20185 E Country Club Dr in Aventura, South Florida. This stunning condo building was built in 1990 and boasts 183 units, making it the perfect place for those seeking a vibrant and active community.

Aventura is a city located in Miami-Dade County, known for its upscale shopping centers, beautiful parks, and world-class golf courses. The Landmark is situated in a prime location, surrounded by other prestigious subdivisions such as Towers Of Porto Vita North, Terraces North Turnberry, Bella Vista Mid Rise North, Porto Vita, and Turnberry Village.

The Landmark offers a variety of amenities to its residents, including a business center, fitness center, pool, sauna, spa hot tub, tennis courts, clubhouse, elevators, trash, billiard room, library, barbecue, picnic area, storage, bike storage, community kitchen, cabana, trails, vehicle wash area, management, maintenance, guard, hobby room, transportation service, and playground. With so many options, there is something for everyone to enjoy.