Sherwood Condos For Sale

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sherwood, 1835 Beach Pkwy PKY #303, Cape Coral, Florida 33904, image 1
$248,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,314 SqFt
  • $189/SqFt
Condo for sale in Sherwood
1835 Beach Pkwy PKY #303, Cape Coral, FL 33904
Stunning panoramic views from almost every room of this beautiful and desirable corner unit. This condo offers the best views in the complex allowing you to easily see the frequent dolphin visits and many other marine life, including manatees. Situated at the end of a huge intersecting 200' wide, deep water sailboat access canal; just minutes to the caloosahatchee river where you can enjoy a day of boating , fishing and dining. Park and keep your boat docked in one of the available slips right in your own backyard. Enjoy a walk to jaycee park just two blocks away. This updated unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, screened in lanai, and rare waterfront views from "both" front and rear of unit. Also featured all new plumbing - impact windows-new roof , plus reserved parking and extra storage for each unit. Call today for your private showing
Sherwood, 4910 Viceroy St #7, Cape Coral, Florida 33904, image 1
$194,900 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,020 SqFt
  • $191/SqFt
Condo for sale in Sherwood
4910 Viceroy St #7, Cape Coral, FL 33904
Welcome to this gulf access condo offering beautiful views of the canal and your very own boat slip right outside your lani. This inviting residence features a spacious eat-in kitchen, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Located in the heart of downtown cape coral, you'll enjoy a friendly community and the convenience of nearby restaurants, shops, and the yacht club beach. Your condo is equipped with impact windows for added safety and efficiency, and the property has not experienced flooding, providing extra peace of mind. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a waterfront retreat, this condo offers the ideal florida lifestyle

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑1,302
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,302
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.05 miles)
(0.08 miles)
(0.08 miles)
(0.10 miles)
(0.12 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
32

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.