$3,500,000
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 4,183 SqFt
- $837/SqFt
Unique custom-built estate on nearly 1.5 acres with agricultural tax exemption! This property underwent an extensive reconstruction and expansion approximately 5 years ago, with virtually every major component of the home rebuilt and replaced, including new pvc plumbing, electrical, roof, impact windows and doors, and premium finishes throughout. Smart home features include cat 5 wiring, approximately 25 security cameras, bluetooth technology, wi-fi repeaters, surround sound, scent diffusion system, and uv light purification in both ac units. Features include dense glass in bathrooms, soffits, and terrace ceilings to help reduce the chance of mold within walls and ceiling areas, linear ac vents, california closets, 5/8" fire-resistant drywall, pentair whole-house water filtration, stove pot fillers, and top-of-the-line café appliances. Spacious primary suite includes a huge custom closet with built-in ladder rail and reinforced safe room design. Oversized porte-cochère, underground gutter drainage, and over 65 fruit trees including mango, avocado, and soursop. Large laundry room with premium oversized washer and dryer. Front room has private entrance and can serve as guest suite or in-law quarters in addition to the 4 bedrooms. Located under 5 miles from black point marina. Seller has construction floor plans, photos, and videos. Truly move-in ready with exceptional workmanship and quality throughout!