Hillsboro Cove Condos For Rent55+ Active Adult

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Unfurnished
Hillsboro Cove, 1319 E Hillsboro Blvd #208, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$2,300
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,645 SqFt
  • $1.40/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Hillsboro Cove
1319 E Hillsboro Blvd #208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Waterfront rental in the heart of deerfield beach spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offering stunning water views and an open, split-bedroom floor plan. The interior features porcelain tile throughout the living areas, hardwood flooring in the bedrooms, crown molding, and generous closet space. The modern kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel double oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Two primary suites boast beautifully updated bathrooms, ideal for comfort and privacy. New impact windows and balcony/doors to be installed april, 2026. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, bbq area, kayak, boating access, on-site office. Walking distance to the beach, restaurants and the cove shopping center.
Unfurnished
Hillsboro Cove, 1537 E Hillsboro Blvd #745, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$2,950 $350
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,816 SqFt
  • $1.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Hillsboro Cove
1537 E Hillsboro Blvd #745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in hillsboro cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and solid teak flooring throughout. A double sized storage directly next to the unit. Washer and dryer in the unit. Built in safe. One covered parking space. Boat slips available on a waitlist for a low fee. Clubhouse, pool, sauna, fitness center, cable and internet, and many other amenities. Directly across from the cove with many shops, bars, and restaurants. Short walk to the beach.
Furnished
Hillsboro Cove, 1319 E Hillsboro Blvd #412, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$2,700 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,255 SqFt
  • $2.15/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Hillsboro Cove
1319 E Hillsboro Blvd #412, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
55+, spectacular water view, walk to deerfield beach, restaurants, shopping center, fish from the dock, picnic by the grill, join the friday nights potluck by the pool, go kayaking or take a nature walk to the preserve. Walk to sullivan park where you can rent a boat or continue to the walkway under the bridge to the famous cove restaurant and tiki bar where you are sure to meet plenty of friends. Spoil yourself to the vibrant hillsboro cove community. 2/2 with large balcony looking onto the marina. Kitchen with granite top, new bathrooms, spacious main bedroom with walk-in closet. Rent for the year furnished or bring your own furniture. Call agent for seasonal: rate

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Hillsboro Cove, 1301 E Hillsboro Blvd #205, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$2,800 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,255 SqFt
  • $2.23/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Hillsboro Cove
1301 E Hillsboro Blvd #205, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Tile floors throughout and an updated kitchen. This condo is ready for a new tenant. Both bathrooms have walk in showers. Lovely preserve views. Walk right in and see the beauty of nature. Active 55+ waterfront community with amenities, less than a mile to the beach. Washer and dryer inside condo, no need to use the community laundry. High speed internet included. Covered parking for your car and plenty of guest parking. Hurricane shutters to get through hurricane season in fl.
Furnished
Hillsboro Cove, 1537 E Hillsboro Blvd #438, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$3,300
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,228 SqFt
  • $2.69/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Hillsboro Cove
1537 E Hillsboro Blvd #438, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Spectacular water view. Walking distance to deerfield beach, nearby restaurants & shopping center. Beautiful waterfront community with boat dockage. The water view offers the most relaxing feeling. Spend your winter or the entire year in this gorgeous place and enjoy all that world famous deerfield beach has to offer. Clubhouse with amenities including exercise room, library and more. New washer/dryer in unit. New central a/c. New dishwasher. New water heater. New porcelain floors.
Furnished
$4,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,228 SqFt
  • $3.26/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Hillsboro Cove
1537 E Hillsboro Blvd #438, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Spectacular water view. Walking distance to deerfield beach, nearby restaurants & shopping center. Beautiful waterfront community with boat dockage. The water view offers the most relaxing feeling. Spend your winter or the entire year in this gorgeous place and enjoy all that world famous deerfield beach has to offer. Clubhouse with amenities including exercise room, library and much more. New washer/dryer in unit. New central a/c. New dishwasher. New water heater. New porcelain floors. Property will be available on april 1st, 2026, but i can show it to you at any time.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
311‑103.5/31,836
South
Canal
Water
River
Intercoastal
321‑102/21,268
South
Lagoon
Water
Canal
332‑4, 6‑7, 9‑102/31,405
North
Bay
342‑102/21,268
South
River
Intercoastal
Water
Canal
Marina
351‑101.5/11,060
South
Lagoon
Water
Intercoastal
River
361‑102/21,268
South
River
Water
Canal
Intercoastal
Preserve
371‑102/21,268
East
Water
Intercoastal
Canal
386‑102/21,228
North
River
Stack/Line: 31