Sandoral Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
OPEN SUN, 5-8PM
Sandoral, 8005 Lake Dr #201, Doral, Florida 33166, image 1
$235,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 770 SqFt
  • $305/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Sandoral
8005 Lake Dr #201, Doral, FL 33166
Beautiful 1/1 condo with very spacious living and dining area filled with natural light through large sliding glass doors. Also a screened balcony for your relaxation time. The unit offers a renovated bathroom and a nice sized kitchen that overlooks the open dining and living space, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The primary bedroom is very spacious and includes a walk-in closet, providing excellent storage and comfort. Washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit. This property is sited in an excellent area of doral. Property value at a very good sale price in one of the city's most desirable locations.
Sandoral, 8005 Lake Dr #404, Doral, Florida 33166, image 1
$241,999 $1
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 770 SqFt
  • $314/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Sandoral
8005 Lake Dr #404, Doral, FL 33166
Beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo with 770 sq.Ft. In the desirable sandoral condo community. This bright and spacious unit features an open-concept living and dining area, bathroom, tile flooring throughout, a large walk-in closet, and an in-unit washer and dryer. New ac, new roof, completed 30-year recertification, elevator, community pool, and assigned parking. Step outside to your private balcony and enjoy the florida lifestyle. Located in the heart of doral, you’ll be minutes from the international airport, top-rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways, including the palmetto and florida’s turnpike. Whether you’re an investor looking for strong rental demand or a first-time buyer seeking a great home, this property is an excellent opportunity!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 8
Doral Gardens 2, 4920 NW 79th Ave #313, Doral, Florida 33166, image 1
$250,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 810 SqFt
  • $309/SqFt
Condo for sale in Doral Gardens 2
4920 NW 79th Ave #313, Doral, FL 33166
Attractive 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of doral and close to all the amenities. Features an open and functional floor plan with a balcony overlooking the fitness center an pool.
Doral Gardens 2, 5112 NW 79th Ave #201, Doral, Florida 33166, image 1
$228,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
Condo for sale in Doral Gardens 2
5112 NW 79th Ave #201, Doral, FL 33166
1/1 unit at doral garden ii, all amenities included pool, gym, playground, tennis court, near downtonw doral. Airport, restaurant and shops.
Doral Gardens 2, 4910 NW 79th Ave #108, Doral, Florida 33166, image 1
$275,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 810 SqFt
  • $340/SqFt
Condo for sale in Doral Gardens 2
4910 NW 79th Ave #108, Doral, FL 33166
Spectacular unit, perfect for savvy investors seeking high rental demand or first-time homebuyers looking for a modern, move-in-ready property. This residence has been thoughtfully upgraded, featuring brand-new contemporary flooring throughout and a stunningly remodeled kitchen. The kitchen boasts sleek, new cabinetry paired with elegant white quartz countertops, providing a high-end feel.The property is situated in a privileged location with immediate access to major highways, including the palmetto expressway and sr-736, ensuring seamless commuting. Residents will enjoy being just steps away from the vibrant downtown doral area, renowned for its world-class international dining, luxury shopping, and cultural entertainment. Additionally, the unit is zoned for a-rated, top-tier schools, significantly enhancing its long-term value and appeal.
1 - 3 of 8 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111/1770
North
Garden
0112/21,005
North
Garden
0222/21,005
East
Other
0221/1770
East
Other
0331/1770
None
0332/21,005
None
0441/1770
West
Other
044‑/‑1,005
West
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 770
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,005
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2