Keys Pointe Townhouses For RentAirbnb

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Unfurnished
Keys Pointe, 440 NE 4th St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,208 SqFt
  • $1.74/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for rent in Keys Pointe
440 NE 4th St, Florida City, FL 33034
Beautiful corner modern townhouse for rent located in the exclusive community of keys pointe in florida city. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer and dryer, and a private patio. The community offers a pool, gym, playground, and security. Excellent location near the turnpike, shopping centers, and schools. Move-in ready—enjoy comfortable and secure living today!
Unfurnished
Keys Pointe, 540 NE 5th Ln, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$2,200 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,208 SqFt
  • $1.82/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Keys Pointe
540 NE 5th Ln, Florida City, FL 33034
Impeccable unit at keys pointe. Unit is remodeled, new paint, new lighting fixtures, new flooring in stairs and second floor (laminate floors), new toilets, new vanities, ready for occupancy. Great community in florida city, easy access to turnpike and great amenities. Beautiful club house featuring pool, gym, community room, basketball court, and kids park. Vacant and ready for occupancy.
Unfurnished
Keys Pointe, 541 NE 4th Ln, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$2,400 $100
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,272 SqFt
  • $1.89/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Keys Pointe
541 NE 4th Ln, Florida City, FL 33034
Built in 2021 with quick hoa approval, this spacious corner-unit townhouse is located in the desirable keys pointe community and offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing comfortable living for families. The home includes two assigned parking spaces plus a handicap parking space conveniently located in front of the unit. Ideally situated just minutes from the florida turnpike and florida city outlet mall, the property offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major commuting routes. Residents enjoy amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and tennis courts, all within walking distance. Move-in requires only first month’s rent and a security deposit, with association approval required. Pets are welcome with an additional deposit. This modern, well-maintained home is an excellent opportunity for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a well-connected community. Housing vouchers considered.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Keys Pointe, 487 NE 5th St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$2,550
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,272 SqFt
  • $2.00/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Keys Pointe
487 NE 5th St, Florida City, FL 33034
Stunning townhome in a resort style community featuring one ground floor bedroom and full bathroom, two master suites upstairs and your private fenced patio. This community has a pool, gym, basketball court, playground and more! For showings please contact listing agent as property is owner occupied.
New - 4 days 18 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Keys Pointe, 441 NE 5th St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$2,800
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,272 SqFt
  • $2.20/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Keys Pointe
441 NE 5th St, Florida City, FL 33034
Please submit offer with proof of income, credit/background check, copy of id, rental application, and last 3 bank statements. Rapid approval process. Tenant occupied/owner occupied — appointment required through showing assist. For additional information, please contact sandy
Unfurnished
Keys Pointe, 424 NE 4th Ave, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$3,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,315 SqFt
  • $2.28/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for rent in Keys Pointe
424 NE 4th Ave, Florida City, FL 33034
Section 8 is welcomed! Discover your ideal home in this stunning, spacious one-story villa featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step into your private retreat with a vast fenced backyard, an outdoor oasis complete with a tv—perfect for unforgettable gatherings and entertaining guests. The generous kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops, and the entire home is beautifully tiled for a modern touch. Enjoy the convenience of an in-home laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer. With 2 assigned parking spaces and ample guest parking, you'll never have to worry about finding a spot. This incredible community offers a refreshing pool and a clubhouse that can be reserved for special occasions, such as birthday parties and events, along with a gym, security, and onsite management.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 8
Unfurnished
Costa Blanca Villas, 1081 NW 5th St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$2,700 $200
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,715 SqFt
  • $1.57/SqFt
Villa for rent in Costa Blanca Villas
1081 NW 5th St, Florida City, FL 33034
Reduced move-in cost & accepts section 8! This bright end-unit rental offers abundant natural light and a welcoming open layout that seamlessly connects the living area and kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features expansive cabinet space and stainless-steel appliances, providing both style and functionality. A separate den area adds flexibility for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge space. The spacious primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath and a walk-in closet for added comfort and convenience.
Unfurnished
Costa Blanca Villas, 1037 NW 5th St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$2,700 $50
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,425 SqFt
  • $1.89/SqFt
Townhouse for rent in Costa Blanca Villas
1037 NW 5th St, Florida City, FL 33034
New construction 2024 villa, 3 beds, 3 full bath, on the first floor there is 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom, impact windows, washer and dryer, assigned parking space for 2 cars in front of the property plus visitor, pets are welcome.
Unfurnished
Costa Blanca Villas, 1041 NW 5th St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$2,390
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,425 SqFt
  • $1.68/SqFt
Townhouse for rent in Costa Blanca Villas
1041 NW 5th St, Florida City, FL 33034
New construction 2024 , *only 2 months to move in*, 3 beds, 3 full bath, on the first floor there is 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom, impact windows, washer and dryer, assigned parking space for 2 cars in front of the property plus guest parking, pets are welcome. See broker remark.
1 - 3 of 8 Results

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
33

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
37

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
73

100

Florida City
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Florida City, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile