Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Camelot Shores, 801 NE 18th Ct #202, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33305, image 1
$2,500 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,004 SqFt
  • $2.49/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Camelot Shores
801 NE 18th Ct #202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Enjoy theatrical sunsets every single day from the tranquility of your own private, spacious, screened balcony overlooking the middle river! This tastefully updated 2/2 with over 1, 000sq. Ft, has a bright open kitchen and living area, with high-end finishings such as touch-free kitchen faucet and dimmable lights, an oversized double-spouted italian style shower and two walk-in closets for the primary bedroom that boasts the most beautiful river view. A very rare find nestled in middle river terrace a short stroll to wilton manors.Spend your afternoons relaxing at the pool on our luxurious sun chairs right on the river and animate your evenings strolling on the drive in wilton manors! Other perks include a bbq area and 2 private parking spots located 20ft from the main entrance.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 10
Unfurnished
Marina Del Mar, 1510 SE 15th St #309, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,100
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 670 SqFt
  • $3.13/SqFt
Condo for rent in Marina Del Mar
1510 SE 15th St #309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Move-in ready 1bedroom/ 1 bath unit. Spacious third floor unit in a secure gated complex. Oversized & tiled screened-in balcony overlooking the garden and a canal. Other features include impact windows, bamboo floors, remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convection stove/oven. Washer/ dryer will be installed in the unit prior to tenant's move-in. Updated bathroom. Gated under cover parking spot. Available for a yearly rental. No pets are allowed. Desirable east side location just a short drive to the beach, downtown or the airport.
Cromwell West, 1731 SE 15th St #505, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,400 $200
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 704 SqFt
  • $3.41/SqFt
Condo for rent in Cromwell West
1731 SE 15th St #505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Available now and for short term till september. Fully furnished great location , amazing views. Esay to show.
Unfurnished
Cromwell West, 1731 SE 15th St #205, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 704 SqFt
  • $3.27/SqFt
Condo for rent in Cromwell West
1731 SE 15th St #205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Experience serene waterfront living in this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath rental with stunning direct water views. The designer kitchen and bath boast modern finishes, and you’ll love the brand new flooring and air conditioning throughout. The kitchen features never-used, top-of-the-line appliances and convenient on-demand hot water. Enjoy the spacious walk-in closet and the added benefit of covered parking. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to watch the boats float by from your very own home!
1 - 3 of 10 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/21,004
Northwest
River
Water
0211/1722
South
River
Water
Canal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,004
Exposure:
Northwest
View:
River
Water
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 722

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
56

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
33

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
60

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
78

100

Middle River Terrace Communities in Fort Lauderdale, FL