Results 1 of 1
Miller Gardens, 532 NE 16th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33305, image 1
$537,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 759 SqFt
  • $708/SqFt
House for sale in Miller Gardens
532 NE 16th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Updated 2br / 1ba blending authentic mid-century charm with thoughtful modern upgrades, this home features beautifully refinished terrazzo floors, fresh interior paint, and impact windows throughout. The open-concept layout creates a seamless connection between the living and dining areas, offering both comfort and functionality for daily living or entertaining. The spacious backyard offers ample room for a pool or outdoor expansion, while the covered carport provides protection from the south florida sun. Situated on a quiet street, the property is move-in ready and competitively priced. Strong rental history adds additional appeal for investors.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Laundry
None
Pool

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.08 miles)
(0.12 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.2M - $1.2M
(0.18 miles)
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (2)
$539.9K - $890K
For Rent (1)
$3.2K - $3.2K
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (1)
$175K - $175K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
70

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
37

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
57

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
75

100

Middle River Terrace Communities in Fort Lauderdale, FL