$2,700
- 2 Beds
- 1 Baths
- 812 SqFt
- $3.33/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Croissant Park217 SW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315Beautifully updated and fully furnished single-family home! This move-in ready property features porcelain floors throughout the entire house, a stunning modern kitchen with a large porcelain island, brand-new appliances, updated bathrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. Each bedroom includes a queen-size bed, plus a sofa bed in the living room, tvs, and everything needed for comfortable living. Bright open layout with abundant natural light and a spacious fenced backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Lot of parking space, conveniently located just blocks from broward health medical center and close to major highways, airport, port everglades, downtown fort lauderdale, las olas, beaches, shopping, and dining.