Results 4 of 4
Sold - Nov 14, 2025
Cromwell East, 1777 SE 15th St #206, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$348,750
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 840 SqFt
  • $415/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Cromwell East
1777 SE 15th St #206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Unbelievable waterfront opportunity: condo priced below market value with exclusive rare rights to double boat slip! Boat slip to be negotiated seperately. Up to 19ft width beam and 42ft in length. No fixed bridges, just feet to the intracoastal. Property features a new 2024 ac, 2025 electrical panel, walk-in closets in both bedrooms. Enjoy the large balcony with incredible waterfront views of the intracoastal, and city. Located minutes to shops, dining, downtown fort lauderdale and airport. Association just approved installation of washers and dryers in unit! Laundry facilities located on the same floor. Storage unit included with purchase. Residents have access to boat rental options, waterfront community pool , bike storage area and grill.
Sold - Sep 16, 2025
Cromwell East, 1777 SE 15th St #101, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$340,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 857 SqFt
  • $397/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Cromwell East
1777 SE 15th St #101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Amazing corner unit with dock slip for your boat. Completely remodeled, 2 bed 2 bath walking distance to beach, shopping and restaurants. Ready to move in, located in the heart for fort lauderdale, near port everglades, airport and mayor highways. Must see
Sold - Jul 17, 2025
Cromwell East, 1777 SE 15th St #304, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$270,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 724 SqFt
  • $373/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Cromwell East
1777 SE 15th St #304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Welcome to your modern waterfront oasis! Seller assessments paid, 50 year certification completed, no fixed bridges, and direct access to intracoastal. Single & double boat slip available for an incredible price! New renovations include impact windows, ceramic tile floors, updated bathroom, kitchen and 2022 ac. Enjoy the large balcony with incredible waterfront views of the intracoastal, and city. Association just approved installation of washers and dryers in unit! Laundry facilities located in the building. Storage unit included with purchase. Residents have access to boat rental options, a community pool overlooking the water, bike storage area and grill. Located close to shops, dining, downtown fort lauderdale and the fort lauderdale airport. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Jul 3, 2025
Cromwell East, 1777 SE 15th St #414, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$299,000 $40K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 840 SqFt
  • $356/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Cromwell East
1777 SE 15th St #414, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
***** spectacular water and city views off the intracoastal ***** beautiful, clean, well kept 2 bed, 1.5 bath unit .... Bamboo wood flooring throughout, updated kitchen and applicances, updated bathrooms, plantation shutters throughout, granite counters .... Conveniently located to downtown, airport, las olas, shopping, restaurants and the beach .... Well maintained building & grounds, heated pool, bbq's, bike and kayak storage !!!!! Hard to beat deep water location, no fixed bridges. (dock slips may be owned when available or leased from other owners). Must see !!!!!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 14
Middle River Villas, 815 Middle River Dr #215, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$229,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 560 SqFt
  • $409/SqFt
Condo for sale in Middle River Villas
815 Middle River Dr #215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Middle river villas, a boutique waterfront complex directly on the middle river in coral ridge. This second floor 1/1 corner unit has beautiful views of the river and pool. Located by galleria mall and walking distance to beaches. Move-in condition. Freshly painted. Walk-in closet. Located in close proximity to stairs and laundry room. Elevator access in addition to stairs. Nicely maintained complex. Pet friendly. Rental friendly. Docks for rent when available. One assigned parking space. Bayview elementary/sunrise middle/ft lauderdale high district.
Windsor, 3050 NE 48th St #208, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$359,000 $16K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $399/SqFt
Condo for sale in Windsor
3050 NE 48th St #208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Boutique waterfront building in desirable coral ridge. Only 30 units in the building and very well maintained. This unit is a large 1bed/1 1/2 bath unit with an open floor plan, lots of windows, beautiful water views and is completely updated. Deep water dockage available and ocean access with no fixed bridges. Building has a newly renovated pool deck and is located right on the water for a beautiful view. Building has undergone extensive improvements, including updated dock, pool area, painting and concrete restoration. Hoa fees are very reasonable. Located minutes from the beach and coral ridge country club.
Harbor Haven, 95 N Birch Rd #605, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$375,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 720 SqFt
  • $521/SqFt
Condo for sale in Harbor Haven
95 N Birch Rd #605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Wake up to ocean breezes and walk to the sand in minutes — this 6th-floor beach retreat is priced to sell and ready for its next chapter. This bright 1-bed, 1-bath condo at harbor haven offers 720 sq ft of renovated living space with incredible intracoastal and ocean vistas. Enjoy the waterfront heated pool, fitness center, and bbq area in this prime location just steps from the beach. Perfect for seasonal rentals or your own florida getaway. Turnkey and ready to enjoy!
1 - 3 of 14 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/2857
North
Canal
Intercoastal
0111.5/2840
North
Canal
Intercoastal
0111/1724
North
Canal
Intercoastal
0221.5/2840
South
Intercoastal
Canal
0221/1724
South
Intercoastal
Canal
0331.5/2840
South
Canal
Intercoastal
Water
0331/1724
South
Canal
Intercoastal
Water
0441.5/2840
North
Intercoastal
Canal
Water
0441/1724
North
Intercoastal
Canal
Water
0551.5/2840
North
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 857
Exposure:
North
View:
Canal
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 840
Exposure:
North
View:
Canal
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 724
Exposure:
North
View:
Canal
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2