Old Progresso Village Real Estate For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Old Progresso Village, 641 NW 1st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$400,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,012 SqFt
  • $395/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in Old Progresso Village
641 NW 1st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Rare opportunity—updated 2bd single-story townhome in one of uptown fort lauderdale's fastest-growing pockets. Over $75k in upgrades, including a newer roof, impact windows, porcelain tile floors, luxury bath, and a sleek kitchen with waterfall island, newer appliances & wine fridge. Enjoy rare indoor-outdoor living with a front porch & gated private backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Ideally located between progresso & flagler village—walk to mass district, thrive arts district, and brightline. Minutes to las olas, the beach, i-95, shopping, and the airport. Surrounded by major developments driving long-term value, this is a turnkey opportunity with strong appreciation potential. Low hoa + ample parking make this a true standout in the area.
Old Progresso Village, 736 NW 2nd Ave #1-2, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$815,000
  • 1,943 SqFt
  • $419/SqFt
Premium
Multifamily for sale in Old Progresso Village
736 NW 2nd Ave #1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Very large duplex on an oversize lot 100x135 great location downtown fort lauderdale area .Both units are updated with new floors , kitchen and bathroom large private back yard .First unit is 3 bedrooms t bathrooms with washer and drayer rented for $2, 495 a month . Second unit is a 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom with washer and dryer , rented for $2, 100 a month. Excellent opportunity for developer and or investors. 13, 500 sqft lot, zoned rmm25 high density. You can build up to 7 units on this lot. The property is located 1 block away from andrews ave and 1 block away from sunrise blvd. This is an up and coming area with huge growth potential.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.23 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.26 miles)
For Sale (6)
$480K - $949K
For Rent (2)
$3.3K - $4.6K
(0.31 miles)
For Sale (4)
$550K - $697.5K
For Rent (2)
$4.6K - $5K
(0.31 miles)
For Sale (1)
$474.9K - $474.9K
(0.33 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.9K - $3.9K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Walker's Paradise. Daily errands do not require a car.
92

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.
54

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.