Vista Del Lago Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Vista Del Lago, 9915 W Okeechobee Rd #2-403, Hialeah Gardens, Florida 33016, image 1
$307,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,190 SqFt
  • $258/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Vista Del Lago
9915 W Okeechobee Rd #2-403, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33016
Rarely available in vista del lago, this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront condo offers peaceful water views from the heart of hialeah gardens. Natural light fills the home, and the lake is the true centerpiece, with views from the kitchen, dining area, living room, primary bedroom, and an additional bedroom. The living area features a sliding glass door with a lake-facing juliet-style railing, allowing you to enjoy fresh air and a relaxing waterfront backdrop from inside the home. Inside, the residence has been freshly painted and features tile floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, updated bathrooms, a tankless water heater, and the convenience of a washer and dryer inside the unit. Major 2024 updates include the a/c, washer, dryer, refrigerator, and oven, adding to the home’s turnkey appeal. Major building improvements provide valuable peace of mind as well, including a recently completed roof, exterior paint, and building-wide impact windows. Vista del lago is a gated community with a pool, elevator access, plenty of parking, and a convenient location near w. Okeechobee road with easy access to the palmetto expressway, florida’s turnpike, i-75, shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and everyday conveniences. A great opportunity to own a spacious lake-view condo in a community where units do not come available often.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Grand Vista, 8851 NW 119th St #6102, Hialeah Gardens, Florida 33018, image 1
$315,000 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,380 SqFt
  • $228/SqFt
Condo for sale in Grand Vista
8851 NW 119th St #6102, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33018
Spacious 3/2 with 1380sf located on the 1st floor has tile in all areas and located west of the palmetto expressway and close to villaverde shopping center, a walmart neighborhood market, and westland mall.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
N/AN/A2/31,190
West
Lake
Pool
N/AN/A1.5/1800
West
Lake
Pool
N/AN/A2/21,000
West
Lake
Pool
Stack/Line: N/A
Floor: N/A
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,190
Exposure:
West
View:
Lake
Pool
Stack/Line: N/A
Floor: N/A
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 800
Exposure:
West
View:
Lake
Pool
Stack/Line: N/A
Floor: N/A
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,000

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
30

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
26

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
36

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
71

100

Hialeah Gardens
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Hialeah Gardens, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile