$235,000
- 1 Beds
- 11/2 Baths
- 832 SqFt
- $282/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Allington Towers South1600 S Ocean Dr #17D, Hollywood, FL 33019Perched on the 17th floor, this elegant condo offers a rare blend of luxury, light, and coastal serenity. The bright, open-plan living space features floor-to-ceiling windows, porcelain tile flooring, and panoramic intracoastal views. A newly renovated kitchen and two pristine bathrooms elevate everyday living, while the private balcony provides a peaceful vantage point to soak in stunning sunrises and boat traffic. Residents enjoy full-service amenities including 24-hour security, a heated pool, gym, library, and extra storage. Located just steps from the hollywood broadwalk and pristine beaches, this home is both a retreat and an investment. Best of all, the seller is a financial institution that offers special financing terms. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity!