Homriv Houses SoldNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - May 1, 2026
Homriv, 1701 NW 13th Ave, Homestead, Florida 33030, image 1
$525,000 $10K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,347 SqFt
  • $390/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Homriv
1701 NW 13th Ave, Homestead, FL 33030
Welcome to this quiet and charming non-hoa home located in homestead, fl. This property features a spacious layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, appropriate for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy the beautiful kitchen equipped with modern appliances and ample storage. New ac system as of 2/26. The outdoor area provides a large space for toys or pool. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home provides convenient access to local amenities and schools. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home! Please be respectful. Will work with buyers' agents. Thank you
Sold - Mar 9, 2026
Homriv, 1125 NW 15th St, Homestead, Florida 33030, image 1
$606,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,322 SqFt
  • $458/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Homriv
1125 NW 15th St, Homestead, FL 33030
Turnkey 3bd/2ba home on nearly half an acre in prime homestead location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom turnkey home situated on just under one acre at 1125 nw 15th street, homestead, fl 33030. This move-in-ready property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience. Enjoy a prime location minutes from the homestead-miami speedway and with easy access to the florida keys, making it ideal for both everyday living and weekend getaways. The expansive lot provides endless possibilities—room for a pool, rv, boat, entertaining, or future expansion. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers lifestyle, location, and land—an increasingly rare find in south florida. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity—schedule your private showing today!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.20 miles)
For Sale (3)
$460K - $544K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.2M - $1.2M
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (2)
$685K - $759K
(0.26 miles)
(0.31 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
22

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
11

100