Ponce De Leon Houses For SaleNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Ponce De Leon, 313 NW 12th St, Homestead, Florida 33030, image 1
$419,000 $45K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,124 SqFt
  • $373/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Ponce De Leon
313 NW 12th St, Homestead, FL 33030
3/2 home is across from the homestead (dogs welcome) community park. A perfect home for a 1st time homebuyer or a investment opporunity. The home is a split floorplan, opens to living room, shared wall in kitchen (cabinets redone). Bedroom #1 off the kitchen area features a walk in closet. The primary suite has a newer bathroom the a/c handler & condensor replaced 5 years ago. Vacant this is a terrific location, walk to shopping and free bus transportation on krome ave.. ...Call for showinfg instructions this is now an wasy shpw tenant is out!!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.25 miles)
For Sale (4)
$249.5K - $780K
For Rent (1)
$2.5K - $2.5K
(0.26 miles)
For Sale (2)
$570K - $665K
(0.30 miles)
For Sale (1)
$640K - $640K
(0.32 miles)
For Sale (2)
$425K - $519K
(0.34 miles)
For Sale (2)
$545K - $670K
For Rent (1)
$3.7K - $3.7K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
70

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
20

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
77

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
70

100

Homestead
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos