Oak Haven Houses For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Oak Haven, 9160 Wrangler Dr, Lake Worth, Florida 33467, image 1
$3,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,702 SqFt
  • $2.29/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Oak Haven
9160 Wrangler Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Crisp curb appeal welcomes you to this single-story home with 2-car garage on a quiet street in gated oak haven. Inside, light wood-look floors and recessed lighting carry through an open concept great room. The renovated kitchen features an xl waterfall island, sleek white quartz counters, dark shaker cabinetry with brass hardware, stainless appliances, and a built-in wet bar. A wall of sliders opens to an oversized, entertainer's patio and motorized covered lanai overlooking the lake—ideal for outdoor dining and play. Work from home is easy with a dedicated office nook lined with floating shelves. The spacious primary suite adds a spa bath with soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, and double vanity storage. Additional bedrooms include a serene guest room with a stylish accent wall. Laundry, abundant closets, and modern fixtures complete the turnkey feel. This boutique neighborhood of single-family homes, gated entry, one-mile walking/jogging path with workout stations, two playgrounds, set between wellington and boynton beach for quick shopping and dining experience.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Park
Playground
Sidewalks
Sports Fields

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions