Elm Gardens Condos Sold55+ Active Adult

Hawaiian Gardens contains (43) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Sold - Sep 19, 2025
Elm Gardens, 5051 W Oakland Park Blvd #301, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313, image 1
$149,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $158/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Elm Gardens
5051 W Oakland Park Blvd #301, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
This fully updated and furnished 2/2 unit offers a stunning water and garden view. The open kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. With tile flooring throughout, the unit also features a recently replaced water heater in 2022 and an ac unit from 2019, ensuring comfort and efficiency. Residents can enjoy the amenities of the community, including a heated pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and bbq area. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and transportation.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 7
Kahlua Gardens, 5121 W Oakland Park Blvd #211, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313, image 1
$165,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $175/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Kahlua Gardens
5121 W Oakland Park Blvd #211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Your opportunity awaits! This bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in one of lauderdale lakes' most desirable 55+ communities. Located on the 2nd floor of kahlua gardens in lauderdale lakes is officially ready for its new owner. Come envision the possibilities and make this wonderful space completely your own!
Kahlua Gardens, 5121 W Oakland Park Blvd #304, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313, image 1
$170,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $180/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Kahlua Gardens
5121 W Oakland Park Blvd #304, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Experience effortless luxury in this stunning 2-bed, 2-bath condo, tailored for active seniors! Nestled in the heart of lauderdale lakes, this fully remodeled retreat offers serene lake views and top-notch finishes. The open-plan living area flows seamlessly into the spacious dining and kitchen spaces, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet moments. The master suite boasts a walk-in closet and modern en-suite bathroom.Enjoy resort-style living with access to a vibrant clubhouse, sparkling pools, bbq area, and social activities. Take advantage of the beautifully maintained grounds, complete with walking paths and scenic views. With impact windows, a remodeled interior, and a prime location near shopping, dining, and healthcare, this condo is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Key features include: - 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms - completely remodeled with high-quality finishes throughout - impact windows for safety, energy efficiency, and peace of mind - stunning lake view that brings tranquility to your daily life - resort-style amenities and social activities designed for active adults - prime location in lauderdale lakes, close to everything you need - 2022 ac and tankless water heater
Kahlua Gardens, 5121 W Oakland Park Blvd #109, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313, image 1
$130,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $138/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Kahlua Gardens
5121 W Oakland Park Blvd #109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo now available! Enjoy the beautiful water view from the back patio. Renovated bathrooms, new floors, and hurricane impact windows. Its a must see! Schedule your visit today!
1 - 3 of 7 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2944
North
Garden
Lake
021‑/‑684
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 944
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Lake
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 684

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
60

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
38

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
43

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
68

100

Hawaiian Gardens Communities in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

Lauderdale Lakes
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile