Lakeside At Lauderdale Lakes Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Lakeside At Lauderdale Lakes, 2800 NW 39th Way #204, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$179,900 $8K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 957 SqFt
  • $188/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Lakeside At Lauderdale Lakes
2800 NW 39th Way #204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Beautifully newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the desirable lakeside condominium. This move-in-ready unit showcases high-end finishes throughout, including new high-end waterproof vinyl flooring, modern baseboards, fully upgraded bathrooms, updated kitchen, new interior doors, and stainless steel appliances. The open concept layout is filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy stunning sunset views from the living area and step out onto the community's only extended private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The association's master insurance covers the roof, and monthly fees include lawn care, water, sewer, and pool maintenance for added convenience. Meticulously maintained with true pride of ownership! Please note that the property has two entrances. For access, agents must use the 26th street entrance, as this is the non-gated entrance that provides direct access to the property.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑759
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: