Open Houses Real Estate For Sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

Broward County | Updated
Results 2 of 2
OPEN SAT, 3-6PM
East Gate Estates, 2301 NW 37th Ave, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$489,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,943 SqFt
  • $252/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in East Gate Estates
2301 NW 37th Ave, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Positioned on an oversized corner lot in the heart of beautiful lauderdale lakes, this versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence delivers both space and flexibility for today's lifestyle needs. Featuring a dedicated flex room and additional den, this layout is strategically designed to accommodate a home office, guest suite, media room, or multi-generational living—maximizing both functionality and long-term value. The property offers strong curb appeal with expanded outdoor space, ideal for entertaining, future enhancements, or simply enjoying added privacy. Inside, the flow supports comfortable day-to-day living while providing multiple options to tailor the home to your specific needs.
OPEN WED, 3-6PM
New - 6 days 17 hrs ago
Oriole Estates, 4301 NW 35th Ave, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33309, image 1
$485,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,851 SqFt
  • $262/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Oriole Estates
4301 NW 35th Ave, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1, 851 sq ft of living space on a large lot with a pool and plenty of room to entertain. Features roof from 2026, hvac only (4 years old). Tile floors throughout, a 1-car garage, tankless water heater, washer and dryer hookup, and stainless steel appliances. The bright open kitchen offers lots of natural light and flows into spacious living areas with a beautiful bay window, french doors, and a separate dining room. Conveniently located close to major highways and just 20 minutes from fort lauderdale and pompano beach.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Lauderdale Lakes, FL Snapshot
307
Active Inventory
11
New Listings
$95K to $2.9M
Price Tier
25
Pending Sales
$255K
Median Closed Price
123
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

Lauderdale Lakes, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
Lauderdale Lakes, FL Search by Bedroom Size
Lauderdale Lakes, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
Lauderdale Lakes, FL Search by Rent Price Tier