$125,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,102 SqFt
- $113/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Topaz South3990 NW 42nd Ave #403, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319Welcome to this charming and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the heart of lauderdale lakes. Positioned on the top floor of the desirable 4-story topaz south community, this light-filled unit features a split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy, tile flooring throughout, and a walk-in closet in the primary suite. The updated kitchen showcases brand-new stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and generous cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
This well-maintained 55+ community offers an impressive array of amenities, including a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts and billiard room. Recent community upgrades include a new roof and fresh exterior paint. Additional conveniences include on-site laundry facilities and ample guest parking.
Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this condo provides comfort, convenience, and the best of south florida living. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy an active and relaxed lifestyle in a welcoming community.