Results 3 of 3
Emerald, 4401 NW 41st St #104, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33319, image 1
$119,900 $4K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,190 SqFt
  • $101/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Emerald
4401 NW 41st St #104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
* the seller will credit 2 months of condo fees to the buyer at closing to help with moving costs! * this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo has been extremely well maintained. Parking spot conveniently out front. Many updates make this unit an easy choice! Newer ac & tankless water heater! Clean, freshly painted & ready for a new owner. Large, spread-out floorplan with split bedrooms. Large living room, a formal dining room along with an eat-in kitchen. Large screened-in porch + open patio. Primary suite has brand new vinyl plank flooring, a huge walk-in closet & bathroom. Lots of storage. Great 55+ community with a large clubhouse including a fitness room, billiards, function room, kitchen and a heated pool, tennis, shuffleboard & bbq area. Condo fee includes cable tv & interior pest control.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Emerald, 4401 NW 41st St #404, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33319, image 1
$129,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,102 SqFt
  • $117/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Emerald
4401 NW 41st St #404, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
*******drastically reduced for quick sale ****** furnished and shows like model updated and upgraded ready to move in, just bring your suitcase and enjoy the most desirable condo to call home.******back on the market beautiful two bedrom two bath condo beautiful, clean and ready to move in, pride of ownership shows ceramic tile in main areas quality laminate flooring in bedrooms updated kitchen and bathrooms newer appliances and newer a/c unit. Huge screened in patio perfect for relaxing. Resort style pool and clubhouse. Must see to appreciate. 55 plus community as per association
Emerald, 4141 NW 44th Ave #224, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33319, image 1
$149,999
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,102 SqFt
  • $136/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Emerald
4141 NW 44th Ave #224, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath second floor condo in the desirable emerald condo community of lauderdale lakes. This move in ready unit features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops with under mount stainless steel sink which complements the culinary aesthetics of the appliances and the 36 inch cabinets with modern hardware. Both bathrooms have been completely upgraded with contemporary finishes with added accent of commode with bidet. Enjoy natural light and peaceful eastern exposure from the private patio with impact resistant windows perfect for relaxing mornings. Tastefully updated throughout offering comfort, style and low maintenance living. Association governs itself as a hopa community. Agent and buyer are responsible to verify all information.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 19
Royal Point, 3710 NW 21st St #411, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$120,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $150/SqFt
Condo for sale in Royal Point
3710 NW 21st St #411, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Embrace the sunset hills condo lifestyle. This unit is nestled in a secure gated community at broward's heart. Enjoy a well-lit space with abundant closet room, an open kitchen, and alluring tile floors. Experience easy access to commercial center, offices, schools, and major expressways.
Topaz North, 4050 NW 42nd Ave #215, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33319, image 1
$120,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 783 SqFt
  • $153/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Topaz North
4050 NW 42nd Ave #215, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Topaz North, 4050 NW 42nd Ave #415, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33319, image 1
$102,900 $7K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,084 SqFt
  • $95/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Topaz North
4050 NW 42nd Ave #415, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Corner unit large 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo, quiet area, in the center of lauderdale lakeslarge bedroom lots of closets, dining room and living room are also spacious open balcony.Public transportation is step away.Club house is in front the building amenities are excellent you name it it's there. Low maintenance fees a low taxes.Adult community no children under 18 years old living there.
1 - 3 of 19 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/21,088
North
Garden
0112/21,102
North
Garden
022‑/‑1,088
Garden
Canal
0222/21,102
Garden
Canal
0332/21,088
South
Garden
0332/21,102
South
Garden
0442/21,102
South
Other
044‑/‑1,088
South
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,088
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,102
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,088
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Canal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,102
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Canal
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,088
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,102
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 4