Results 2 of 2
New - 4 days 15 hrs ago
The Woodlands At Carolina, 3091 Bayberry Way, Margate, Florida 33063, image 1
$699,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,593 SqFt
  • $270/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in The Woodlands At Carolina
3091 Bayberry Way, Margate, FL 33063
Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront home with 2024 roof, fresh exterior paint, and updated downstairs flooring! Nestled in the desirable woodlands at carolina community, this immaculate home offers stunning water views, a fully fenced yard surrounding the entire lot for maximum privacy, and a spacious covered patio perfect for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere, natural light, and pride of ownership throughout. The home also features updated downstairs flooring, adding a fresh and modern touch to the living areas. Easy access to the community pool and amenities. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home with one of the best lots in the area! Low hoa!
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
The Woodlands At Carolina, 6842 Dogwood Ln, Margate, Florida 33063, image 1
$600,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,912 SqFt
  • $314/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in The Woodlands At Carolina
6842 Dogwood Ln, Margate, FL 33063
Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath two story home in the woodlands at carolina. Interior features include updated kitchen with granite countertops and wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen area. Primary suite with walk in closet, sitting area, vaulted ceilings. Open living room with custom stone wall, plantation shutters, vaulted ceilings. Updated primary bathroom with spacious shower, dual sinks, granite countertops. Exterior features include impact windows, impact sliding doors, oversized pie shape lot, lush landscaping, 2 car garage, exterior lighting, low hoa.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Pool
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.13 miles)
For Sale (1)
$714K - $714K
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (1)
$629K - $629K
(0.24 miles)
For Rent (1)
$4K - $4K
(0.30 miles)
For Sale (15)
$172.9K - $249.5K
For Rent (4)
$2.1K - $2.3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
12

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
30

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
33

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Holiday Springs Village Communities in Margate, FL

Margate
Entry-Level