$2,200
- 2 Beds
- 1 Baths
- 3,406 SqFt
- $0.65/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Multifamily for rent in Peters6863 NW 2nd Ave #2, Miami, FL 33150Clean, bright 2-bed, 1-bath apartment on the ground floor of a well-maintained, gated fourplex with private parking and laundry washers & dryers. Lush garden secludes the gated corner lot -- perfect for nature lovers to grow veggies, practice yoga, or sunbathe in tropical paradise. Join an intentional community – not just a building. Impact windows & doors all-around, concrete building enjoy your quiet inside. The kitchen features white cabinets, quartz countertops, bamboo tile backsplash, and stainless appliances. Central ac with an ecobee smart thermostat. Louvered closet doors, large closet-space in both bedrooms. Good natural light, sun rising in the kitchen window and setting through the living room window. Free laundry washers & dryers in the back. Private parking inside a fenced & gated property included, and free street parking along both sides for guests. Minutes from i-95 with easy access to downtown miami, brickell, wynwood, miami beach, and mia. Shared garden in the back, and your own porch right outside your door -- a suburb feel in the middle of the city. Exterior improvements and landscaping currently underway. Stroll down for coffee to imperial moto or panther, or get delicious sandwiches at sur, enjoy yoga at wild thing, dinner at la natural or sunny's steakhouse, drinks at the new speakeasy lion's den, and great art galleries along the way. This one's for you if you're done with elevators, valet parking, and sitting in traffic because the city keeps adding apartments but not highway exits.