Lake Hilda Houses SoldNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - May 8, 2026
Lake Hilda, 6755 Crooked Palm Ter, Miami Lakes, Florida 33014, image 1
$395,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 935 SqFt
  • $422/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Lake Hilda
6755 Crooked Palm Ter, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
2 bedroom 1 bath villa in the heart of miami lakes with no hoa! This home is ideal for families, first-time buyers, or investors seeking a turnkey opportunity. Conveniently located within walking distance of two highly rated schools. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, along with two assigned parking spaces located directly in front of the villa for easy accessshowings by appointment only.
Sold - Dec 22, 2025
Lake Hilda, 6704 Crooked Palm Ter, Miami Lakes, Florida 33014, image 1
$580,000 $1K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,255 SqFt
  • $462/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Lake Hilda
6704 Crooked Palm Ter, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with modern updates. The property is equipped with gas stoves (indoor and outdoor), a gas water heater, and a dedicated gas line with meter, providing future buyers the convenience of easily connecting additional gas-powered equipment such as a generator or natural gas bbq. A newer roof ensures peace of mind and long-term durability, while tasteful updates throughout create the perfect balance of comfort and modern style. With its inviting layout and move-in-ready finishes, this home is ideal for families, first-time buyers, or investors seeking a turnkey opportunity. Conveniently located within walking distance of two highly rated schools.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Barbecue
None
Playground

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.17 miles)
(0.35 miles)
For Sale (2)
$649.9K - $875K
(0.39 miles)
For Sale (7)
$720K - $1.2M
(0.55 miles)
For Sale (1)
$365K - $365K
(0.56 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
59

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
46

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.