$2,875
- 2 Beds
- 1 Baths
- 1,092 SqFt
- $2.63/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Collier Estates830 NE 59th Ct, Oakland Park, FL 33334Completely remodeled, light and bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath rental, in the quiet collier estate neighborhood, with easy access to 95, vibrant downtown oakland park, cypress train stating and minutes from the beach. This spacious 2 bedroom feautes all new impact windows & doors, new appliances, very low electric do to solar lease paid by owner, private fenced backyard for your furry friend, covered and screened florida room, large laundry room with extra storage and sink, nice open kitchen and very spacious living & dining room, primary bedroom has extra deep closets. Available june 15 for 1 year or rental. * tenant occupied do not disturb. Rental terms can be also shorter, but not to exeed 1 year.