LakeView Club Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
LakeView Club, 2861 N Oakland Forest Dr #202, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$220,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 992 SqFt
  • $222/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in LakeView Club
2861 N Oakland Forest Dr #202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Charming second-floor 2br/2ba condo in oakland forest with peaceful water views and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Split-bedroom layout offers added privacy. Upgraded kitchen features corian countertops, undermount sink, modern finishes, and a spacious pantry. Bright open living and dining areas create a welcoming feel. Community amenities include 3 pools, hot tubs, tennis & racquetball courts, security patrol, and ample parking. Investor-friendly with immediate rentals allowed—great as a primary home, vacation retreat, or investment property. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, highways, and beaches!
LakeView Club, 2890 N Oakland Forest Dr #308, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$225,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 992 SqFt
  • $227/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in LakeView Club
2890 N Oakland Forest Dr #308, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Spacious third-floor condo located in the desirable lakeview club community. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel and carpeted flooring throughout. The home includes a full-sized washer and dryer and a screened balcony, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the florida breeze. The primary bedroom offers a generous walk-in closet and private en-suite bathroom. The second bedroom is versatile and can easily be used as a home office or guest room. Ac, electric water heater, and all kitchen appliances were replaced in 2020, with the washer and dryer upgraded in 2025. The community offers resort-style amenities including 3 pools, hot tubs, tennis and racquetball courts, security-patrolled and ample parking. The building is investor-friendly with immediate rentals allowed, making it ideal for a seasonal retreat, full-time residence, or investment property. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, highways, and beaches! Low hoa and no special assessments in place.
LakeView Club, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$199,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 862 SqFt
  • $231/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in LakeView Club
Undisclosed Address, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Lakeview condo, great association and large unit. Many amenities such as 2 pools, gym, clubhouse etc. Beautiful lake and green areas. Located near major intersections and freeways. Washer and dryer in the unit. Unit is rented till 04.01.126 for $1600 unit is sold as is.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
LakeView Club, 2850 N Oakland Forest Dr #202, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$230,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 981 SqFt
  • $234/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in LakeView Club
2850 N Oakland Forest Dr #202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Gorgeous remodeled 2/2 unit in lakeview club. Private screened-in balcony. Second-floor unit near the lake!! Recently renovated featuring an open layout for living and dining. Laminate flooring. Tastefully remodeled kitchen featuring granite countertops with updated fixtures, cabinets and appliances. Spacious closets. Bathrooms renovated. Nest thermostat. This condo is located in a wonderful community with a beautiful pool and lake view, clubhouse, and fitness center. Fabulous walkways and amenities including 3 swimming pools, 2 gyms, hot tubs, barbecue picnic areas, 4 ev charging stations, vehicle wash stations, and more. 24-hour security patrol.
LakeView Club, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$199,900 $6K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 844 SqFt
  • $237/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in LakeView Club
Undisclosed Address, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Nice unit in lakeview condo. Community has many amenities such as 2 pools, fitness center, clubhouse, lakes, jogging trail etc. Read broker remarks for showings. Unit tenant occupied paying 1550 till 12.31.26
LakeView Club, 2831 N Oakland Forest Dr #112, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$255,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,049 SqFt
  • $243/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in LakeView Club
2831 N Oakland Forest Dr #112, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Splendid 2/2 first floor unit at lakeview club completely renovated. Ceramic and laminate floors, washer and dryer inside the unit, up t 3 parking spots. Enjoy the community plenty of amenities as a many pools, exercise room, green areas and lakes. Excellent conditions.
LakeView Club, 2890 N Oakland Forest Dr #203, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$210,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 804 SqFt
  • $261/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in LakeView Club
2890 N Oakland Forest Dr #203, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Resort-style living – beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath 2rd floor unit with a private screened-in balcony. Remodeled kitchen and bathroom, concrete floor, spacious closets. Washer and dryer inside the unit. This condo is located in a wonderful community with a beautiful pool and lake view, clubhouse, and fitness center. Fabulous walkways and amenities including 3 swimming pools, 2 gyms, hot tubs, barbecue picnic areas, 4 ev charging stations, vehicle wash stations, and more. 24-hour security patrol. The property includes a 1 covered garage.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑1,049
02‑/‑786
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,049
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 786
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.03 miles)
(0.16 miles)
For Sale (1)
$185K - $185K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.18 miles)
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (10)
$170K - $267.9K
For Rent (1)
$2.1K - $2.1K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
32

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.