Square Lake Houses For RentNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 6 days 4 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Square Lake, 4972 S Kay St, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33418, image 1
$6,500
  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,514 SqFt
  • $4.29/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Square Lake
4972 S Kay St, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Great rental home located on a dead-end st, if peace and quiet is what you are looking for, this is the one, this 3/2/2 home has a new metal roof, big new screened porch, the garage has a new a/c with new tiles, and it could be used as a 4th bedroom or for other uses. This property is on 0.96 acre, there is parking for at least 8 cars, no hoa. Home will be available for occupancy on july 1st, 2026 landlord is asking for only the first month and the deposit of one month.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.43 miles)
For Sale (2)
$789K - $950K
(0.58 miles)
For Sale (1)
$369K - $369K
(0.59 miles)
For Sale (2)
$430K - $475K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
21

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
36

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
80

100

Palm Beach Gardens
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile