Cutler South Houses For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 23 hrs ago
Cutler South, 7605 SW 179th Ter, Palmetto Bay, Florida 33157, image 1
$1,000,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,328 SqFt
  • $430/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Cutler South
7605 SW 179th Ter, Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
Nestled on an oversized lot in the heart of palmetto bay, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare blend of privacy, nature, and community—perfect for a growing family. Surrounded by stunning mature trees and lush tropical plants, the backyard feels like your own private bird sanctuary, creating a peaceful retreat right at home. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly sought-after, family-friendly neighborhood, this property is ideally located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and popular restaurants. Enjoy spacious indoor and outdoor living with endless possibilities on the expansive lot. A great opportunity to make this home your own in one of palmetto bay’s most desirable areas.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.11 miles)
(0.19 miles)
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (1)
$2.4M - $2.4M

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
11

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
46

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Palmetto Bay
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Palmetto Bay, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile