Springer Groves Houses For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Springer Groves, 8521 SW 145th St, Palmetto Bay, Florida 33158, image 1
$2,800,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 4,633 SqFt
  • $604/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Springer Groves
8521 SW 145th St, Palmetto Bay, FL 33158
Modern farmhouse in north palmetto bay, set on a quiet tree-lined cul-de-sac. This 5br/4ba home features vaulted ceilings, a split floor plan, and elegant porcelain and wood floors. The chef’s kitchen includes quartz countertops, a spacious island, premium appliances, and a 48” gas range. The primary suite offers a spa-like bath, walk-in closet, and private office. Outdoors, enjoy a fenced backyard with mature trees, gazebo, and pool surrounded by timeless chicago brick—an inviting retreat for south florida living.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.08 miles)
(0.09 miles)
(0.13 miles)
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.5M - $1.5M

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
66

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
43

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
54

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Palmetto Bay
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Palmetto Bay, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile