Harriel Estates Houses For SaleNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
New - 1 day 15 hrs ago
Harriel Estates, 9315 SW 170th Ln, Palmetto Bay, Florida 33157, image 1
$670,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,892 SqFt
  • $354/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Harriel Estates
9315 SW 170th Ln, Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
Beautifully maintained 3br/2ba home in highly desirable palmetto bay offering nearly 1, 900 sq ft of bright, open living space! This move-in ready property features soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, oversized living and dining areas, and an incredible indoor/outdoor flow perfect for entertaining. Spacious open floor plan with abundant natural light, updated finishes, and a huge covered terrace ideal for gatherings, relaxing, or enjoying south florida living year-round. Located on a quiet street close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining. A rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of miami-dade's most sought-after neighborhoods!
New - 4 days 21 hrs ago
Harriel Estates, 9315 SW 172nd Ter, Palmetto Bay, Florida 33157, image 1
$950,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,300 SqFt
  • $413/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Harriel Estates
9315 SW 172nd Ter, Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
Beautifully updated 4/3 home located on a quiet cul de sac in palmetto bay. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully remodeled over the last two years to offer a fresh, modern feel. The interior features an open concept living and dining area with new tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is finished with new quartz countertops, and all three bathrooms have been tastefully updated with contemporary finishes. In addition to the spacious bedrooms, the home includes a functional den, ideal for a home office or playroom and a dedicated laundry area. Step outside to a screened in porch with views of the pool, which was recently resurfaced in 2024. For added peace of mind, the home is equipped with a 2015 roof, accordion shutters on all windows, and an impact front door. A perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a great neighborhood. Call listing agent for a private showing.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.10 miles)
For Sale (5)
$300K - $379K
For Rent (1)
$2.9K - $2.9K
(0.14 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
67

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.