Samson Highlands Houses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Samson Highlands, 16501 SW 102nd Ct, Palmetto Estates, Florida 33157, image 1
$570,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,536 SqFt
  • $371/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Samson Highlands
16501 SW 102nd Ct, Palmetto Estates, FL 33157
Estate sale pool home offering exceptional value-add potential. Property is in original condition and will require updates, ideal for investors or buyers looking to customize and add value. Roof has been updated (year unknown). Buyer to verify all details, permits, and condition through inspections. Sold as-is. Seller is open to strong offers. Financing may be considered. Proof of funds or pre-approval required prior to scheduling showings. Opportunity for quick closing. Sale may be subject to probate requirements, if applicable.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Laundry
None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.12 miles)
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (1)
$690K - $690K
For Rent (1)
$3.4K - $3.4K
(0.20 miles)
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (1)
$699K - $699K
For Rent (1)
$3.1K - $3.1K
(0.27 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
42

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
41

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

Palmetto Estates
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Palmetto Estates, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile