Manaranda Village Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Manaranda Village, 1021 Mockingbird Ln #302, Plantation, Florida 33324, image 1
$199,900 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,210 SqFt
  • $165/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Manaranda Village
1021 Mockingbird Ln #302, Plantation, FL 33324
Priced way below value! Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the highly sought-after community of manaranda village — where comfort, convenience, and cash flow converge. Rent out or move in! With typical rental income reaching $2, 250/month, this property delivers an outstanding return on investment, and with immediate lease approval, your investment starts working on day one. Step inside and fall in love with the spacious, open living area designed for effortless everyday living, then unwind on your private screened-in porch — your personal retreat for morning coffee or evening relaxation. In-unit washer and dryer - no hassle. Beyond your front door, a resort-style lifestyle awaits with a sparkling swimming pool, tennis courts, a bbq area, and more — all maintained at a surprisingly low condo fee. Your assigned parking spot is just steps from the entrance, and the location simply can't be beat — minutes from i-595 and surrounded by an abundance of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Whether you're building your portfolio or finding your forever home, this one checks every box — don't miss it! Cats only unless esa! Motivated seller - has moved out of country.
Manaranda Village, 1021 Mockingbird Ln #215, Plantation, Florida 33324, image 1
$234,999 $1
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,210 SqFt
  • $194/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Manaranda Village
1021 Mockingbird Ln #215, Plantation, FL 33324
Beautiful condominium with views of a natural preserve. It features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is located in the prestigious manaranda village community. Enjoy a spacious living room and a screened balcony. Washer and dryer included! Amenities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, barbecue area, a pristine lake, and much more. Conveniently close to restaurants, shops, and major highways. Currently rented until january 2027.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 9
BelaSera At Pine Island, 711 N Pine Island Rd #211, Plantation, Florida 33324, image 1
$178,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 764 SqFt
  • $234/SqFt
Condo for sale in BelaSera At Pine Island
711 N Pine Island Rd #211, Plantation, FL 33324
Cozy unit at belasera at pine island in plantation. Ceramic and laminate floors, spacious areas, laundry facilities and a lot of amenities. Enjoy the pool, exercise room, tennis court, play grounds and lakes. Complex centrally located, near to publix, shops, convenient stores and restaurants.
BelaSera At Pine Island, 711 N Pine Island Rd #104, Plantation, Florida 33324, image 1
$165,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 764 SqFt
  • $216/SqFt
Condo for sale in BelaSera At Pine Island
711 N Pine Island Rd #104, Plantation, FL 33324
Charming and well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom first-floor condo located in the desirable belasera at pine island community in plantation. This unit offers 764 sq ft of living space featuring a functional layout with tile and carpet flooring, central a/c, and a screened porch perfect for relaxing. Enjoy a bright living area, open dining space, and a well-equipped kitchen with electric range, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The primary bedroom includes a full bathroom with tub/shower combination, plus half bath. Community amenities include pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and everything plantation has to offer. Investor-friendly - tenant occupied with immediate rental income opportunity.
BelaSera At Pine Island, 721 N Pine Island Rd #201, Plantation, Florida 33324, image 1
$230,000 $25K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,057 SqFt
  • $218/SqFt
Condo for sale in BelaSera At Pine Island
721 N Pine Island Rd #201, Plantation, FL 33324
2nd floor corner unit this 2 bedroom split bedroom 2 full baths has been freshly painted, recently remodeled with newer floors, newer kitchen cabinets and grant counter tops, newer master bathroom. A/c and water heater is also newer.
1 - 3 of 9 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
011‑/‑1,380
Southeast
Garden
0112/21,210
Southeast
Garden
011‑/‑1,040
Southeast
Garden
0222/31,380
South
Garden
Pool
0222/21,210
South
Garden
Pool
022‑/‑1,040
South
Garden
Pool
0332/31,380
East
Garden
0332/21,210
East
Garden
0331.5/11,040
East
Garden
0441.5/11,040
East
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,380
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,210
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,040
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,380
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,210
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,040
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,380
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,210
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1