Omega Villas Villas For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Omega Villas, 1713 NW 73rd Ave #34, Plantation, Florida 33313, image 1
$150,000 $36K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,110 SqFt
  • $135/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Omega Villas
1713 NW 73rd Ave #34, Plantation, FL 33313
Run , don't walk! Seller will pay over $35000 in special assessments to make unit brand new and buyer will benefit! Brand new roof< new and painted exterior< new paved roads< tons of upgrades in community! Centrally located condo unit in heart of plantation, one story unit with neutral colors throughout, upgraded kitchen with newer appliances. Assoc is currently making all repairs required by city . Current violations should be cured once renovations are completed. Buyer will accept property with these, hence the drastic reduction in price.
Omega Villas, 1760 NW 72nd Ave #81, Plantation, Florida 33313, image 1
$169,900 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,175 SqFt
  • $145/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Omega Villas
1760 NW 72nd Ave #81, Plantation, FL 33313
2-bedroom, 2-bath villa with volume ceilings. Updated kitchen with in unit washer and dryer. Privacy fence enhances the front, and the large back patio is perfect for entertaining. New roof installed. All ages community with community pool. Cash only purchase!
Omega Villas, 1757 NW 74th Ave #15, Plantation, Florida 33313, image 1
$190,000 $30K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,074 SqFt
  • $177/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Omega Villas
1757 NW 74th Ave #15, Plantation, FL 33313
You just found the "perfect home" in the beautiful plantation area! This spacious two bedroom two bath home with vaulted ceilings is a sight to see. Spacious bedrooms, open floor plan, beautifully remodeled kitchen. And on top of it all a new roof, new impact doors and partial impact windows. The spacious yard is also a blank canvas ready to design as your own. Perfect for any buyer!!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Omega Villas, 1717 NW 73rd Ave #33, Plantation, Florida 33313, image 1
$200,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,074 SqFt
  • $186/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Omega Villas
1717 NW 73rd Ave #33, Plantation, FL 33313
Move-in ready 2/2 with vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, and almost 1, 100 sq. Ft. Of open living space, perfect for those who love to entertain. Full kitchen remodel completed within the last 7 years. Spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet, plus a generously sized second bedroom. Both bathrooms have also been updated. Relax out back under the covered patio in your private fenced backyard. Full impact windows and doors feature argon gas between the glass to help reduce heat transfer and improve energy efficiency, and were the highest-rated available at the time of installation, with a transferable warranty. A/c and water heater installed in 2019, plus a new roof. Assessment will be paid off by the seller at closing.
Omega Villas, 1761 NW 73rd Ave #47, Plantation, Florida 33313, image 1
$245,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,246 SqFt
  • $197/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Omega Villas
1761 NW 73rd Ave #47, Plantation, FL 33313
3/2 spacious and lovely villa with private patio in the conveniently located community of omega. This property has mexican tile throughout , high ceilings , new kitchen cabinets . Plenty of parking spaces available assigned and plenty of guest in front of the unit .Good for investor tenant occupy

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Pool

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.08 miles)
For Sale (21)
$112K - $244.9K
(0.13 miles)
For Sale (3)
$200K - $339K
For Rent (1)
$2.8K - $2.8K
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (4)
$150K - $245K
For Rent (3)
$2.1K - $2.5K
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (5)
$120K - $192.9K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.32 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
41

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
38

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
38

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
72

100

Plantation
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Plantation, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile