Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
American Townsites, 128 NE 7th St, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$374,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,198 SqFt
  • $313/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in American Townsites
128 NE 7th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Welcome to this well-maintained and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath cbs home in desirable pompano beach. Recent upgrades include impact windows and doors (2025), new ac units (2025), updated electrical panel (2025), and a 2014 roof, offering comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy a massive backyard with plenty of space to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor oasis. Zoned for duplex, this property also presents a great opportunity for future income potential or investment. Vacant and move-in ready—schedule your showing today!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.13 miles)
For Sale (1)
$404.9K - $404.9K
For Rent (1)
$2.7K - $2.7K
(0.17 miles)
For Sale (1)
$699K - $699K
(0.20 miles)
(0.21 miles)
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (3)
$690K - $1.9M

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
69

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
37

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
72

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
65

100

Old Pompano Communities in Pompano Beach, FL

Pompano Beach
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Pompano Beach, FL