Vera Villas Houses Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Sold - Apr 24, 2026
Vera Villas, 280 NE 23rd St, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$310,000 $65K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,208 SqFt
  • $257/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Vera Villas
280 NE 23rd St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence with an updated kitchen new appliances. Perfect for everyday living. Enjoy the added convenience of a washer and dryer, making this home as practical as it is inviting. This home offers the balance of convennience and leisure, located just 10 miles from the beach and 2 miles from major highway access, with a beautiful shopping center nearby.
Sold - Apr 2, 2026
Vera Villas, 11 NE 21st St, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$447,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,468 SqFt
  • $304/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Vera Villas
11 NE 21st St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Beautifully remodeled corner home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ready to move in. This spacious property offers a warm and functional layout with a kitchen designed with style and charm, full of character and comfort. Convenient laundry area inside the building, a large backyard perfect for summer gatherings, bbqs plus fruit trees that add beauty and value. Property includes extra income potential with an independent room and a separate guest room. Plenty of parking, space for rv or boat, no association, and located on a desirable corner lot. A must-see home that truly offers space and versatility.
Sold - Aug 29, 2025
Vera Villas, 2160 NE 2nd Ave, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$400,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,103 SqFt
  • $363/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Vera Villas
2160 NE 2nd Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
*$10, 000 credit towards closing costs!* welcome home to this updated 3/2 in pompano beach! Situated on a spacious fully fenced lot, this home boasts new luxury vinyl plank flooring, modern finishes throughout, brand new samsung appliances, front porch & private backyard. Great neighborhood, close to lovely park, i-95, minutes to the new downtown pompano, amphitheater, restaurants & the beach!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Jun 26, 2025
Vera Villas, 261 NE 22nd St, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$200,000 $145K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,268 SqFt
  • $158/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Vera Villas
261 NE 22nd St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Investors dream, house will be available for inspection prior to accepting offer. No offer will be accepted with out prior inspection per seller.
Sold - Jun 10, 2025
Vera Villas, 2161 NE 3rd Ave, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$370,000 $30K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,265 SqFt
  • $292/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Vera Villas
2161 NE 3rd Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
New roof!! $15, 750 credit from seller- quote already on hand. The current roof has no problem, just a 3 year left of expectancy. Hvac 2021! No hoa. Large 6001 sqft lot with room for a pool. 4 bed, 2 bath in the heart of pompano beach. Exclusive incentive for primary and investors: save 2 points on your rate with my lender (e.G., 6.5% drops to 4.5%). Primary residents enjoy free appraisal and fully covered mortgage insurance—no 1st-time buyer requirement! Close to major highways, beaches, parks, dining, and shopping. Zoned for a-rated palmview elementary. Potential section 8 rent: $3, 486/month. Great opportunity for homeowners or investors!
Sold - May 27, 2025
Vera Villas, 2151 NE 2nd Ter, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$325,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,428 SqFt
  • $228/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Vera Villas
2151 NE 2nd Ter, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Perfect home for an investor or owner occupant! This home boasts a roof that was replaced in 2020, new hot water heater, new a/c handler, new a/c unit, updated electrical panel and updated breaker panel. The interior of the property is in need of cosmetic updating of your choice. The original terrazo floors, living room, family room and eat in kitchen are all available to be the canvas of your choice. Shed in the back yard for your storage needs. Ready to make this home your own?
Pending
Vera Villas, 2220 NE 3rd Ave, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$399,999 $30K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,265 SqFt
  • $316/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Vera Villas
2220 NE 3rd Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Nicely updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in pompano beach. Kitchen has real wood cabinetry and granite counter-tops. Bathrooms have also been updated. Home has a carport as well. Fresh paint inside and out. Great 4 bedroom home. Seller motivated!!!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.24 miles)
For Sale (3)
$410K - $499K
(0.33 miles)
For Sale (2)
$400K - $435K
For Rent (1)
$4.3K - $4.3K
(0.36 miles)
For Sale (6)
$350K - $550K
For Rent (5)
$2.9K - $4.4K
(0.48 miles)
For Sale (12)
$105K - $155K
(0.54 miles)
For Sale (38)
$99K - $394K
For Rent (3)
$2.1K - $2.8K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
40

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
53

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
66

100

Pompano Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Pompano Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile