- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,394 SqFt
- $1.79/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Leisureville100 NW 27th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33064Charming 2 bedroom villa for rent in desirable leisureville community, in pompano beach this fresh and well maintained 2/2 with one car garage, is completely remodeled. This bright and comfortable home offers a relaxed lifestyle in a friendly, plus +55 social community with wonderful neighbors and a great location. Leisureville offers fantastic amenities, including swimming pools, a clubhouse, community transportation and 9-hole golf. At just $2500 a month this home is a real bargain! A fun welcoming community and a clean remodeled, comfortable villa, perfect for someone looking for convenience, activities, and a great south florida lifestyle. Enjoy an easy hoa application process and resort-style amenities including two clubhouses, a free 9-hole par-3 golf course, two heated pools, fitness center, billiards, shuffleboard and bocce courts, as well as a courtesy bus for added convenience. The community also offers picnic areas, barbecue spots, a library, hobby rooms, and a full calendar of social activities. Ideally located just 4 miles from the beach, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, lifestyle, and location.