$180,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,217 SqFt
- $148/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Isle Of Venice606 NW San Remo Cir, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986Welcome to relaxed, resort-style living in this inviting villa located in the highly sought-after 55+ gated community of king's isle in st. Lucie west. This home offers a great opportunity for the right buyer looking to add their personal touch. Being sold as-is, with no warranties or representations from the seller, it is priced to reflect its condition and presents excellent value. Some updates and improvements may be needed, making it a perfect option for buyers seeking a fixer-upper with potential. Enjoy the florida lifestyle with a screened-in porch—ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. King's isle features a vibrant, country club-style setting with a beautifully designed clubhouse, resort-style pool, and a full calendar of social activities. Centrally located in the heart of st. Lucie west, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, top-rated medical facilities, and everyday conveniences, with easy access to i-95. Plus, you're only a short drive from the new york mets spring training, making this an ideal spot for seasonal or year-round living. Affordable, low-maintenance living with great potential—don't miss this opportunity to make it your own!