$2,995
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,182 SqFt
- $1.37/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Newport Isles2165 Newport Isles Blvd, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953Beautiful well maintained lake front home situated in a great location and desirable hoa community, close to shops, restaurants, schools i-95 and turnpike. A 2, 182 sqft of living space with open and spacious floor plan, gable ceilings, walking closets, linen closets, spacious kitchen with lots of cabinets, double oven, counter space and center island. Enjoy seasonal sunrises and sunsets over a peaceful large lake. The ambience is perfect to enjoy a morning cup of coffee in a large, screened lanai or outside on the large, paved patio. Enjoy bird watching as well as many other beauties of nature in this beautiful preserve year round. Help yourself to the seasonal mature fruits trees throughout the property, from the bananas, orange sherbet mango, avocados to the tastiest coconuts. Enjoy this beautiful high ceiling home located in the community of newport isles with access to club house, fitness center, basketball courts, swimming pool, walking and cycling paths environment in gated community minutes to i-95 and the florida turnpike for easy commuting, short drive to beautiful beaches - minutes to pga golf - near clover park, home of spring training baseball and events - convenient to shopping, dining, hospitals and the vibrant tradition area and everything the treasure coast has to offer. Rent includes access to all amenities, lawn care and tree trimmings. Easy to show. Contact listing agent eliecer torres 772-626-2061 email: etdebtfree@yahoo.Com