Riverview Houses For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Riverview, 617 SE Karrigan Ter, Port St. Lucie, Florida 34983, image 1
$3,400 $100
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,852 SqFt
  • $1.19/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Riverview
617 SE Karrigan Ter, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
This impeccable 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, loft, 2.5 bathrooms with an attached 2 car garage. Enter through your front entryway & you're greeted by the natural light, living room and formal dining room. Upgraded laminate wood flooring throughout the main living space and great room. Interior laundry room with washer and dryer. Massive primary suite features sitting area large walk-in closet & en-suite bathroom w/ dual sinks, wood cabinetry & glass enclosed shower and separate jetted tub. All bedroom and loft has remote controlled fans and lighting. Sliding glass doors lead you out to the covered patio overlooking the expansive backyard and lush landscaping. Freshly painted. Perfect location, close to shops and restaurants and more!
Unfurnished
Riverview, 787 SE Evergreen Ter, Port St. Lucie, Florida 34983, image 1
$2,700 $100
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,008 SqFt
  • $1.34/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Riverview
787 SE Evergreen Ter, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Welcome to your new 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home! The ascott model showcases space for a formal dining room, living room and family room. The split floor plan gives opportunity for working from home or multi generation living with plenty of privacy. The primary bathroom features dual vanity with soaking tube and separate stand up shower and private water closet. Kitchen has been updated with granite countertops and newer stainless steel appliances. Relax in your fully screen back porch.
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Riverview, 1381 SE Bayharbor St, Port St. Lucie, Florida 34983, image 1
$2,600 $100
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,806 SqFt
  • $1.44/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Riverview
1381 SE Bayharbor St, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
This beautiful home features a flexible floor plan with 4 bedrooms. The formal dining room offers an elegant space for meals, while the expansive great room is perfect for entertaining. Updated flooring is featured throughout the home. The kitchen includes modern appliances and an eat-in island. The owner's suite features a walk-in closet, bathroom with dual sinks and plenty of space for a full bedroom set. The landlord includes pest control and lawn care in the monthly rent, making upkeep easy. Ideally located in a desirable area of st. Lucie county, this home offers both comfort and privacy.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Riverview, 805 SE Cavern Ave, Port St. Lucie, Florida 34983, image 1
$2,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,732 SqFt
  • $1.44/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Riverview
805 SE Cavern Ave, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Unfurnished
Riverview, 1297 SE Floresta Dr, Port St. Lucie, Florida 34983, image 1
$3,600 $150
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,750 SqFt
  • $2.06/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Riverview
1297 SE Floresta Dr, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Great home for a family or entertaining. The garage has been converted and could be used as a 4th bedroom or office. This home has a large heated pool and spa, solar panels, & full house generator. May entertain a lease purchase
Furnished
Riverview, 991 SE Walters Ter, Port St. Lucie, Florida 34983, image 1
$8,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,040 SqFt
  • $8.17/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Riverview
991 SE Walters Ter, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
This is a 6 month max rental - month to month unit. Seasonal rental. This lovely turn key rental has everything you need for a comfortable vacation or short term living situation. All dishes, utensils, linens, furniture provided, all you do is show up! You will be close to i95, the mets spring training, 14 screen movie theater, and lots of shopping & restaurants. There are several great beaches within 20 minutes. Perfect for work or play. 2 beautiful pga golf courses, close to pga golf club. Renter will have use of the island club and resort style pool.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
2

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
26

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
81

100

Port St. Lucie
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Port St. Lucie, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile