Lake Point Tower, 100 Lakeshore Dr #252

3
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,889
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 26, 2025
Parking
1
Size
2,889 SqFt (268 m2)
Price
$168/SqFt ($1,807/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
$2,730/MO
MLS Number
R11052981
On Site
486 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Priced to sell Fast! INCREDIBLE WATERFRONT VALUE with almost 4,000 sq ft of usable indoor/outdoor space overlooking the marina, intracoastal, and mangroves, creating that perfect South Florida Lifestyle. This ''condo'' floor plan lives more like a zero mainten... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, FreeStandingFreezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Other
  • Year Built: 1982
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-16T11:48:58.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv
    • Taxes: 16467
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 22

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lake Point Tower at North Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/26/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $485K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $168 ft2 / $1,807 m2
    Price Per
    09/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $485K
    Price
    -19.03%
    Change Rate
    $168 ft2 / $1,807 m2
    Price Per
    09/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -22.71%
    Change Rate
    $207 ft2 / $2,232 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    10.87%
    Change Rate
    $268 ft2 / $2,888 m2
    Price Per
    07/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -2.24%
    Change Rate
    $242 ft2 / $2,604 m2
    Price Per
    06/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -7.74%
    Change Rate
    $247 ft2 / $2,664 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    -3%
    Change Rate
    $268 ft2 / $2,888 m2
    Price Per
    01/16/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    $277 ft2 / $2,977 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Seth KoretzkyCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View