Catalina West, 10019 SW 222nd St

479,900-3.13%
$464,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
1
Size
1,166 SqFt (108 m2)
Price
$399/SqFt ($4,292/m2)
Type
House
Built
1989
HOA
$142/MO
MLS Number
A11947037
View
Garden
On Site
120 Days
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
Located in desirable Catalina West in Cutler Bay, this well-maintained single-family home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Recent updates include a new roof, freshly painted interior and exterior, serviced A/C (installed in 2019), and a newly recoated drivew... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2026-01-16T12:04:03.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 5616

Price History

    04/08/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $464.9K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $399 ft2 / $4,292 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $479.9K
    Price
    -2.95%
    Change Rate
    $412 ft2 / $4,430 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $494.5K
    Price
    -3.02%
    Change Rate
    $424 ft2 / $4,565 m2
    Price Per
    01/16/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $509.9K
    Price
    $437 ft2 / $4,707 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Desiree PradoK & A Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View