Bonita Lakes, 10505 Valencia Lakes Dr

989,999-2.02%
$969,999
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,285
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,285 SqFt (212 m2)
Price
$425/SqFt ($4,569/m2)
Type
House
Built
2017
HOA
$548/MO
MLS Number
226008861
View
Water
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Lowest price for lake view pool home in Bonita Lakes. Luxury, Privacy, and Perfection! Discover this meticulously upgraded residence, situated on one of the largest corner lots in Bonita Lakes. This one-story, split-bedroom floor plan seamlessly blends archit... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Gas - Propane
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Security, Street Lights
    • Taxes: 5831.02
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Bonita Lakes at Bonita Springs?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $970K
    Price
    -2.02%
    Change Rate
    $425 ft2 / $4,569 m2
    Price Per
    03/31/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $990K
    Price
    -1%
    Change Rate
    $433 ft2 / $4,664 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $1000K
    Price
    -0.99%
    Change Rate
    $438 ft2 / $4,711 m2
    Price Per
    02/26/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $1M
    Price
    $442 ft2 / $4,758 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Eileen ClinePremiere Plus Realty Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View