Emery At Tradition, 10724 SW Gloriana St

398,900-2.23%
$390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,724 SqFt (160 m2)
Price
$226/SqFt ($2,435/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$390/MO
MLS Number
R11072984
On Site
425 Days
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
Like-new 2022 home in Tradition. 2 Bed + Flex Room That Can Be Used as a 3rd Bedroom! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with flex room offers the perfect blend of comfort and luxury in the highly desirable Emery neighborhood of Tradition. This Aspen mo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: Pantry, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central,Electric
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
    • Construction Type: House
    • Year Built: 2022
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Garage: 2
      • Listing Date: 2025-03-18T20:00:00.000-00:00
      • Directions: Southwest
      • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Taxes: 8603.04
      • Security Information: GatedCommunity
      • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
      • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Emery At Tradition at Port St. Lucie?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      04/28/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $390K
      Price
      -2.23%
      Change Rate
      $226 ft2 / $2,435 m2
      Price Per
      04/11/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $398.9K
      Price
      -0.25%
      Change Rate
      $231 ft2 / $2,491 m2
      Price Per
      03/17/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $399.9K
      Price
      -3.17%
      Change Rate
      $232 ft2 / $2,497 m2
      Price Per
      03/13/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $413K
      Price
      -1.2%
      Change Rate
      $240 ft2 / $2,579 m2
      Price Per
      02/05/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $418K
      Price
      -2.34%
      Change Rate
      $242 ft2 / $2,610 m2
      Price Per
      01/28/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $428K
      Price
      -2.51%
      Change Rate
      $248 ft2 / $2,672 m2
      Price Per
      04/09/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $439K
      Price
      -1.13%
      Change Rate
      $255 ft2 / $2,741 m2
      Price Per
      03/25/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $444K
      Price
      -1.11%
      Change Rate
      $258 ft2 / $2,772 m2
      Price Per
      03/19/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $449K
      Price
      $260 ft2 / $2,803 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Anthony CentronePapera Properties, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View