Tarpon Bay Villas, 1100 SE Mitchell Ave #503

277,000-2.56%
$269,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,764 SqFt (164 m2)
Price
$153/SqFt ($1,647/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1981
HOA
$200/MO
MLS Number
R11133767
View
Garden
On Site
209 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Enjoy luxury living in the highly desirable Sandpiper Area of Port St Lucie. This three-bedroom, three bath townhome offers an elegant open floor plan with beautiful granite kitchen countertops, updated bathrooms, large, bright, primary suite with a walk-in cl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, CathedralCeilings, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding,Shutters
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Style: Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-20T11:54:48.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northwest
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer
    • Taxes: 6056
    • Security Information: None
    • Parking Description: Assigned, PermitRequired
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Tarpon Bay Villas at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269.9K
    Price
    -2.56%
    Change Rate
    $153 ft2 / $1,647 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $277K
    Price
    -2.09%
    Change Rate
    $157 ft2 / $1,690 m2
    Price Per
    01/31/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $282.9K
    Price
    -1.77%
    Change Rate
    $160 ft2 / $1,726 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $288K
    Price
    -0.66%
    Change Rate
    $163 ft2 / $1,757 m2
    Price Per
    10/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $164 ft2 / $1,769 m2
    Price Per
    10/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $292.9K
    Price
    -0.34%
    Change Rate
    $166 ft2 / $1,787 m2
    Price Per
    10/20/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $293.9K
    Price
    $167 ft2 / $1,793 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sandra Tuff-GalvinRoyal Real Estate International Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View