Green Heron, 11260 Quail Covey Rd

545,000-8.44%
$499,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,737 SqFt (161 m2)
Price
$287/SqFt ($3,092/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$1,581/MO
MLS Number
R11139026
On Site
191 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Motivated seller! Discover this beautifully remodeled first-floor corner condo located in the Green Heron N area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy sweeping golf course views that span the entire length of this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence. Impact glass windows. The open-co... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: KitchenIsland, None, SplitBedrooms
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: CeramicTile
    • Construction Type: MultiFamily
    • Year Built: 1979
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Listing Date: 2025-11-07T17:49:34.000-00:00
      • Directions: Southwest
      • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas,Internet
      • Taxes: 1741.27
      • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
      • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Green Heron at Boynton Beach?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      03/27/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $499K
      Price
      -8.44%
      Change Rate
      $287 ft2 / $3,092 m2
      Price Per
      02/16/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $545K
      Price
      -8.4%
      Change Rate
      $314 ft2 / $3,377 m2
      Price Per
      01/19/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $595K
      Price
      -6.89%
      Change Rate
      $343 ft2 / $3,687 m2
      Price Per
      11/10/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $639K
      Price
      $368 ft2 / $3,960 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Ann JaraThe Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View